Difference between revisions of "Sheffield United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|06 February 2016||[[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]]||H||||P-P | |06 February 2016||[[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]]||H||||P-P | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |20 February 2016||[[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]]||H|||| | + | |20 February 2016||[[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]]||H||W||[[Sheffield United 4-3 Birmingham City (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|4-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |27 February 2016||[[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]]||A|||| | + | |27 February 2016||[[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]]||A||W||[[Barnsley 0-3 Sheffield United (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|3-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
|05 March 2016||[[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]]||A|||| | |05 March 2016||[[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]]||A|||| | ||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>(Correct as of | + | <small>(Correct as of 1st March)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Hallam]] || | + | | [[Jordan Hallam]] || 15 || 0 || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Smith]] || | + | | [[Tyler Smith]] || 10 || 0 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brodie Litchfield]] || 5 || 0 || 5 | | [[Brodie Litchfield]] || 5 || 0 || 5 | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Semple]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Callum Semple]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Manny Adebowale]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Charlesworth]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Tom Charlesworth]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Nat Crofts]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Ford]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jake Ford]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 19:27, 1 March 2016
The Sheffield United Under-18s are currently managed by Travis Binnion.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
- Aaron Ramsdale
- Hugo Warhurst (U16)
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
- Keegan Burton
- Oliver Greaves (U16)
- Jordan Hallam
- Brodie Litchfield
- Stephen Mallon
- Danny Ramsey
- Jorome Slew
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Bristol City | H | W | 2-1 |
| 15 August 2015 | Brentford | A | L | 1-3 |
| 19 August 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | H | W | 2-1 |
| 22 August 2015 | Coventry City | A | W | 2-1 |
| 29 August 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | A | L | 0-2 |
| 05 September 2015 | Millwall | H | W | 4-1 |
| 12 September 2015 | Colchester United | A | W | 3-1 |
| 26 September 2015 | Ipswich Town | A | L | 1-4 |
| 03 October 2015 | Charlton Athletic | H | L | 0-1 |
| 10 October 2015 | Huddersfield Town | H | W | 2-1 |
| 17 October 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | A | L | 0-4 |
| 31 October 2015 | Leeds United | H | W | 2-0 |
| 07 November 2015 | Nottingham Forest | A | L | 0-2 |
| 21 November 2015 | Barnsley | H | D | 2-2 |
| 28 November 2015 | Birmingham City | A | L | 1-2 |
| 05 December 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | A | W | 2-1 |
| 12 December 2015 | Coventry City | H | P-P | |
| 19 December 2015 | Hull City | A | W | 5-0 |
| 09 January 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | H | W | 4-3 |
| 16 January 2016 | Huddersfield Town | A | P-P | |
| 23 January 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | H | W | 6-0 |
| 30 January 2016 | Leeds United | A | W | 2-0 |
| 06 February 2016 | Nottingham Forest | H | P-P | |
| 20 February 2016 | Birmingham City | H | W | 4-3 |
| 27 February 2016 | Barnsley | A | W | 3-0 |
| 05 March 2016 | Queens Park Rangers | A | ||
| 12 March 2016 | Crystal Palace | H | ||
| 19 March 2016 | Cardiff City | A | ||
| 09 April 2016 | Watford | H | ||
| 16 April 2016 | Hull City | H |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 15 December 2015 | Reading | Away | L | 1-3 | (AET) |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of 1st March)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Jordan Hallam | 15 | 0 | 15 |
| Tyler Smith | 10 | 0 | 10 |
| Brodie Litchfield | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Connor Hall | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Jo Cummings | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Spencer Maw | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Callum Semple | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Manny Adebowale | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Charlesworth | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Nat Crofts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Ford | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harvey Gilmour | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Stephen Mallon | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Danny Ramsey | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kimarni Smith | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct as of December 27th)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Manny Adebowale | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Brown | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| Brown | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keegan Burton | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| George Cantrill | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Charlesworth | 16 | 1 | 1 |
| Jo Cummings | 18 | 0 | 2 |
| Jake Ford | 4 | 7 | 1 |
| Garrick | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Gilmour | 17 | 1 | 0 |
| Shea Gordon | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| Oliver Greaves | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Connor Hall | 4 | 1 | 3 |
| Jordan Hallam | 17 | 1 | 7 |
| Graham Kelly | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Brodie Litchfield | 11 | 6 | 5 |
| Stephen Mallon | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Spencer Maw | 14 | 4 | 2 |
| Will Portman | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Danny Ramsey | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Callum Semple | 16 | 0 | 2 |
| Jorome Slew | 4 | 6 | 0 |
| Geraldo Smaldone | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyler Smith | 9 | 4 | 5 |
| B Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Tom Charlesworth | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Josh Perryman | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Aaron Ramsdale | 14 | 0 | 2 | 21 |