Difference between revisions of "Huddersfield Town Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|01 April 2016||[[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]]||A||W||[[Barnsley 2-3 Huddersfield Town (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|3-2]] | |01 April 2016||[[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]]||A||W||[[Barnsley 2-3 Huddersfield Town (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|3-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |09 April 2016||[[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]]||H|||| | + | |09 April 2016||[[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]]||H||W||[[Huddersfield Town 3-1 Crystal Palace (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |12 April 2016||[[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]]||A|||| | + | |12 April 2016||[[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]]||A||W||[[Birmingham City 0-1 Huddersfield Town (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |16 April 2016||[[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]]||H|||| | + | |16 April 2016||[[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]]||H||D||[[Huddersfield Town 3-3 Coventry City (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|3-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>( | + | <small>(Final Statistics)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Boyle]] || | + | | [[Jack Boyle]] || 18 || 0 || 18 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cedwyn Scott]] || 11 || 0 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rekeil Pyke]] || 9 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jamie Spencer]] || 6 || 0 || 6 | | [[Jamie Spencer]] || 6 || 0 || 6 | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
| [[Adam Edgar]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | | [[Adam Edgar]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dominic Tear]] || 4 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Warde]] || | + | | [[Sam Warde]] || 4 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lewis O'Brien]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harry Clibbens]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Javaan Campbell]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Javaan Campbell]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>( | + | <small>(Final Statistics)<br> |
(Missing Lineup from Charlton H)</small> | (Missing Lineup from Charlton H)</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Regan Booty]]||5||0||0 | + | | [[Regan Booty]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Boyle]]|| | + | | [[Jack Boyle]] || 26 || 0 || 18 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Javaan Campbell]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harry Clibbens]] || 22 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dylan Cogill]] || 17 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luca Colville]] || 19 || 5 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[George Danaher]] || 1 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Olly Dyson]] || 7 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Adam Edgar]] || 4 || 6 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ramarni Edmonds-Green]] || 14 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Callum Elliott]] || 8 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Akeel Francis]] || 4 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sam Gibson]] || 11 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jai Grant]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jacob Hanson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Scott High]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ben Jackson (Huddersfield Town)|Ben Jackson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lewis O'Brien]] || 17 || 4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mason O'Malley]] || 2 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Williams (Huddersfield Town)| | + | | [[Jamie Mellen]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Spencer Myers]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Adam Porritt]] || 18 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rekeil Pyke]] || 13 || 0 || 9 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alfie Raw]] || 6 || 5 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Cedywn Scott]] || 17 || 7 || 11 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jamie Spencer]] || 22 || 0 || 6 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dominic Tear]] || 5 || 9 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sam Warde]] || 26 || 0 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jordan Williams (Huddersfield Town)|Huddersfield Town]] || 25 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 220: | Line 238: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Brooke]] || | + | | [[Rhys Bills]] ||1||0||1||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Owen Brooke]] ||8||0||1||14 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joe Hilton]] ||1||0||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tadgh Ryan]] || | + | | [[Tadgh Ryan]] ||12||0||1||21 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Schofield]] || | + | | [[Ryan Schofield]] ||7||1||2||13 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Turner]] ||1||0||0||6 | | [[Jake Turner]] ||1||0||0||6 | ||
Revision as of 22:01, 16 April 2016
The Huddersfield Town Under-18s are currently managed by Tony Carss.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | H | W | 3-2 |
| 15 August 2015 | Millwall | A | L | 0-1 |
| 18 August 2015 | Nottingham Forest | A | L | 2-4 |
| 22 August 2015 | Leeds United | H | L | 1-2 |
| 02 September 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | A | W | 4-3 |
| 05 September 2015 | Charlton Athletic | H | L | 0-4 |
| 12 September 2015 | Brentford | A | W | 2-1 |
| 19 September 2015 | Ipswich Town | H | W | 4-1 |
| 26 September 2015 | Cardiff City | A | L | 1-2 |
| 10 October 2015 | Sheffield United | A | L | 1-2 |
| 17 October 2015 | Hull City | H | W | 7-0 |
| 31 October 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | A | D | 4-4 |
| 07 November 2015 | Birmingham City | H | W | 2-1 |
| 14 November 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | A | W | 1-0 |
| 05 December 2015 | Nottingham Forest | H | D | 2-2 |
| 19 December 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | H | W | 5-1 |
| 23 January 2016 | Hull City | A | W | 1-0 |
| 30 January 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | H | W | 3-2 |
| 13 February 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | H | L | 1-2 |
| 20 February 2016 | Barnsley | H | W | 4-3 |
| 27 February 2016 | Coventry City | A | W | 7-0 |
| 05 March 2016 | Colchester United | A | W | 1-0 |
| 12 March 2016 | Bristol City | H | W | 5-2 |
| 19 March 2016 | Watford | A | L | 0-1 |
| 24 March 2016 | Sheffield United | H | L | 0-5 |
| 26 March 2016 | Leeds United | A | W | 2-1 |
| 01 April 2016 | Barnsley | A | W | 3-2 |
| 09 April 2016 | Crystal Palace | H | W | 3-1 |
| 12 April 2016 | Birmingham City | A | W | 1-0 |
| 16 April 2016 | Coventry City | H | D | 3-3 |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 December 2015 | Third Round | Chelsea | Away | L | 1-6 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Jack Boyle | 18 | 0 | 18 |
| Cedwyn Scott | 11 | 0 | 11 |
| Rekeil Pyke | 9 | 0 | 9 |
| Jamie Spencer | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Luca Colville | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Adam Edgar | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Dominic Tear | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Sam Warde | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Lewis O'Brien | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Harry Clibbens | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Javaan Campbell | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dylan Cogill | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| George Danaher | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ollie Dyson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ramarni Edmonds-Green | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Akeel Francis | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Spencer Myers | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
(Missing Lineup from Charlton H)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Regan Booty | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Boyle | 26 | 0 | 18 |
| Javaan Campbell | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Clibbens | 22 | 0 | 2 |
| Dylan Cogill | 17 | 0 | 1 |
| Luca Colville | 19 | 5 | 6 |
| George Danaher | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Olly Dyson | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Adam Edgar | 4 | 6 | 4 |
| Ramarni Edmonds-Green | 14 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum Elliott | 8 | 3 | 0 |
| Akeel Francis | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Sam Gibson | 11 | 3 | 0 |
| Jai Grant | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob Hanson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Scott High | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Jackson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis O'Brien | 17 | 4 | 3 |
| Mason O'Malley | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Jamie Mellen | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Spencer Myers | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Adam Porritt | 18 | 0 | 0 |
| Rekeil Pyke | 13 | 0 | 9 |
| Alfie Raw | 6 | 5 | 0 |
| Cedywn Scott | 17 | 7 | 11 |
| Jamie Spencer | 22 | 0 | 6 |
| Dominic Tear | 5 | 9 | 4 |
| Sam Warde | 26 | 0 | 4 |
| Huddersfield Town | 25 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Rhys Bills | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Owen Brooke | 8 | 0 | 1 | 14 |
| Joe Hilton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tadgh Ryan | 12 | 0 | 1 | 21 |
| Ryan Schofield | 7 | 1 | 2 | 13 |
| Jake Turner | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |