Difference between revisions of "Charlton Athletic Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(update) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | The Charlton Athletic Under-21s are currently managed by | + | The Charlton Athletic Under-21s are currently managed by [[Jason Euell]]. |
==2015-16 Squad== | ==2015-16 Squad== | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 February 2016||[[Brentford Under-21s|Brentford]]||Home||W||[[Charlton Athletic 2-1 Brentford (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|2-1]] | | 15 February 2016||[[Brentford Under-21s|Brentford]]||Home||W||[[Charlton Athletic 2-1 Brentford (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|2-1]] | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 07 March 2016||[[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s|Queens Park Rangers]]||Home||W||[[Charlton Athletic 2-0 Queens Park Rangers (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|2-0]] | | 07 March 2016||[[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s|Queens Park Rangers]]||Home||W||[[Charlton Athletic 2-0 Queens Park Rangers (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|2-0]] | ||
| Line 67: | Line 65: | ||
| 24 March 2016||[[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]]||Home||D||[[Charlton Athletic 1-1 Cardiff City (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|1-1]] | | 24 March 2016||[[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]]||Home||D||[[Charlton Athletic 1-1 Cardiff City (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|1-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 29 March 2016||[[Birmingham City Under-21s|Birmingham City]]||Home||L||[[Charlton Athletic 1-2 Birmingham City (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 04 April 2016||[[Nottingham Forest Under-21s|Nottingham Forest]]||Away||W||[[Nottingham Forest 1-3 Charlton Athletic (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 07 April 2016||[[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]]||Home||D||[[Charlton Atletic 2-2 Bristol City (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 April 2016||[[Leeds United Under-21s|Leeds United]]|||||| | + | | 11 April 2016||[[Leeds United Under-21s|Leeds United]]||Home||W||[[Charlton Athletic 1-0 Leeds United (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|1-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 18 April 2016||[[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]]|||||| | + | | 18 April 2016||[[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]]||Away||D||[[Hull City 1-1 Charlton Athletic (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|1-1]] |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 22 April 2016||[[Watford Under-21s|Watford]]||Away||L||[[Watford 2-0 Charlton Athletic (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|0-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>(Correct as of | + | <small>(Correct as of April 29th (league only))</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Umerah]] || | + | | [[Joshua Umerah]] || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brandon Hanlan]] || | + | | [[Brandon Hanlan]] || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ademola Lookman]] || 5 | | [[Ademola Lookman]] || 5 | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| [[Zak Ansah]] || 4 | | [[Zak Ansah]] || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mikhail Kennedy]] || | + | | [[Mikhail Kennedy]] || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joe Aribo]] || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Regan Charles-Cook]] || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Josh Staunton]] || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Lennon]] || 1 | | [[Harry Lennon]] || 1 | ||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Piggott]] || 1 | | [[Joe Piggott]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kenneth Yao]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:19, 30 April 2016
The Charlton Athletic Under-21s are currently managed by Jason Euell.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 17 August 2015 | Barnsley | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 31 August 2015 | Colchester United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 07 September 2015 | Coventry City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 14 September 2015 | Sheffield United | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 21 September 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 28 September 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 19 October 2015 | Watford | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 26 October 2015 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 02 November 2015 | Ipswich Town | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 16 November 2015 | Bristol City | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 23 November 2015 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 30 November 2015 | Brentford | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 07 December 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 21 December 2015 | Colchester United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 11 January 2016 | Ipswich Town | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 18 January 2016 | Millwall | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 01 February 2016 | Crystal Palace | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 15 February 2016 | Brentford | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 07 March 2016 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 14 March 2016 | Millwall | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 21 March 2016 | Huddersfield Town | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 24 March 2016 | Cardiff City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 29 March 2016 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 04 April 2016 | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 07 April 2016 | Bristol City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 11 April 2016 | Leeds United | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 18 April 2016 | Hull City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 22 April 2016 | Watford | Away | L | 0-2 |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of April 29th (league only))
| Player | Goals |
| Joshua Umerah | 15 |
| Brandon Hanlan | 8 |
| Ademola Lookman | 5 |
| Karlan Ahearne-Grant | 4 |
| Zak Ansah | 4 |
| Mikhail Kennedy | 4 |
| Joe Aribo | 3 |
| Regan Charles-Cook | 2 |
| Josh Staunton | 2 |
| Harry Lennon | 1 |
| Chris Millar | 1 |
| Frank Moussa | 1 |
| Joe Piggott | 1 |
| Kenneth Yao | 1 |