Difference between revisions of "Sheffield United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| 13 August 2016 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Away || W || [[Coventry City 1-2 Sheffield United (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] | | 13 August 2016 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Away || W || [[Coventry City 1-2 Sheffield United (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| 20 August 2016 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Home || W || [[Sheffield United 6-0 Millwall (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|6-0]] | | 20 August 2016 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Home || W || [[Sheffield United 6-0 Millwall (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|6-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| 27 August 2016 || [[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]] || Home || W || [[Sheffield United 1-0 Huddersfield Town (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|1-0]] | | 27 August 2016 || [[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]] || Home || W || [[Sheffield United 1-0 Huddersfield Town (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|1-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| 03 September 2016 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || L || [[Crewe Alexandra 4-3 Sheffield United (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|3-4]] | | 03 September 2016 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || L || [[Crewe Alexandra 4-3 Sheffield United (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|3-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 10 September 2016 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || | + | | 10 September 2016 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || W || [[Bristol City 1-7 Sheffield United (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|7-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 17 September 2016 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || | + | | 17 September 2016 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || W || [[Sheffield United 2-0 Colchester United (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|2-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 01 October 2016 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Away || | + | | 01 October 2016 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Away || D || [[Barnsley 3-3 Sheffield United (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|3-3]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 08 October 2016 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || | + | | 08 October 2016 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || D || [[Birmingham City 1-1 Sheffield United (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 15 October 2016 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || || | | 15 October 2016 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 11th October)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Hallam]] || 4 || || 4 | + | | [[Jordan Hallam]] || 7 || || 7 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Keegan Burton]] || 4 || || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tyler Smith]] || 4 || || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jo Cummings]] || 2 || || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Oliver Greaves]] || 2 || || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Graham]] || 2 || || 2 | | [[Sam Graham]] || 2 || || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Casey Stewart]] || 2 || || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alex Brown]] || 1 || || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stephen Mallon]] || 1 || || 1 | | [[Stephen Mallon]] || 1 || || 1 | ||
Revision as of 18:21, 11 October 2016
The Sheffield United Under-18s are currently managed by Derek Geary.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Josh Perryman | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Charlesworth | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jo Cummings | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Callum Semple | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Gilmour | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Tyler Smith | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keegan Burton | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jake Ford | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jordan Hallam | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Stephen Mallon | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2016 | Coventry City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 20 August 2016 | Millwall | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 27 August 2016 | Huddersfield Town | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 03 September 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 10 September 2016 | Bristol City | Away | W | 7-1 |
| 17 September 2016 | Colchester United | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 01 October 2016 | Barnsley | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 08 October 2016 | Birmingham City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 15 October 2016 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 22 October 2016 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 29 October 2016 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 05 November 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 12 November 2016 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 19 November 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 26 November 2016 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 03 December 2016 | Huddersfield Town | Away | ||
| 10 December 2016 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 07 January 2017 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 14 January 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 21 January 2017 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 28 January 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 04 February 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 11 February 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 18 February 2017 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 04 March 2017 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 18 March 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 01 April 2017 | Watford | Home | ||
| 08 April 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Away |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 11th October)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Jordan Hallam | 7 | 7 | |
| Keegan Burton | 4 | 4 | |
| Tyler Smith | 4 | 4 | |
| Jo Cummings | 2 | 2 | |
| Oliver Greaves | 2 | 2 | |
| Sam Graham | 2 | 2 | |
| Casey Stewart | 2 | 2 | |
| Alex Brown | 1 | 1 | |
| Stephen Mallon | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |