Difference between revisions of "Fulham Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 237: | Line 237: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated: | + | ''<small>(Updated: 6th May)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 244: | Line 244: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elijah Adebayo]] || | + | | [[Elijah Adebayo]] || 18 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dennis Adeniran]] || | + | | [[Dennis Adeniran]] || 10 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lasse Vigen Christensen]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aron Davies]] || | + | | [[Aron Davies]] || 22 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca De La Torre]] || | + | | [[Luca De La Torre]] || 20 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Anthony Dolan]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | | [[Anthony Dolan]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tayo Edun]] || | + | | [[Tayo Edun]] || 21 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joe Felix]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Marlon Fossey]] || 20 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jack Grimmer]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jayden Harris]] || 1 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Stephen Humphrys]] || 11 || 4 || 13 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mattias Kait]] || | + | | [[Moritz Jenz]] || 13 || 1 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[ Jozabed]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Mattias Kait]] || 18 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sean Kavanagh]] || 12 || 0 || 1 | | [[Sean Kavanagh]] || 12 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mikolaj Kwietniewski]] || | + | | [[Mikolaj Kwietniewski]] || 1 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dan Martin]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jayden Mundle-Smith]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Foday Nabay]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jerome Opoku]] || 7 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Matt O'Riley]] || 4 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Sessegnon]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ryan Sessegnon]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Steven Sessegnon]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ryheem Sheckleford]] || 19 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ragnar Sigurdsson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Josh Smile]] || 20 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jon Dagur Thorsteinsson]] || 17 || 5 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Williams]] || | + | | [[Ryan Tunnicliffe]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Josh Walker]] || 15 || 3 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[George Williams]] || 16 || 0 || 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cauley Woodrow]] || 5 || 0 || 2 | | [[Cauley Woodrow]] || 5 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 301: | Line 318: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Taye Ashby-Hammond]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marcus Bettinelli]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Marcus Bettinelli]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jesse Joronen]] || | + | | [[Jesse Joronen]] || 10 || 0 || 3 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Magnus Norman]] || | + | | [[Magnus Norman]] || 7 || 0 || 2 || 13 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marek Rodak]] || | + | | [[Marek Rodak]] || 8 || 0 || 1 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:46, 6 May 2017
The Fulham Under-23s are currently managed by Peter Grant.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magnus Norman | U20 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Marek Rodak | U20 | Slovakia | June 2018 | |||
| Jake Soutter | U19 | Australia |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elijah Adebayo | U19 | England | ||||
| Aron Davies | U19 | Wales | Wales Under-19s | June 2018 | ||
| Tayo Edun | U19 | England | England Under-18s | |||
| Jack Grimmer | U23 | Scotland | June 2017 | |||
| Sean Kavanagh | U23 | Republic of Ireland | June 2018 | |||
| Ryheem Sheckleford | U20 | England |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Dolan | U19 | Republic of Ireland | June 2017 | |||
| Luca De La Torre | U19 | United States | United States Under-23s | June 2018 | ||
| Mattias Kait | U19 | Estonia | Full International | June 2017 | ||
| Foday Nabay | U19 | England | England Under-16s | June 2018 | ||
| Ravin Shamsi | U19 | Iran | ||||
| Josh Smile | U20 | England |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Humphrys | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Josh Walker | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| George Williams | U21 | Wales | June 2018 |
On loan
| Name | Age | Position | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | Loan club | Loan expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Burgess | U21 | Australia | June 2017 | Oldham Athletic | 18th January 2017 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Premier League 2 (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 22 August 2016 | West Brom | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 26 August 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 12 September 2016 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 17 September 2016 | Stoke City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 26 September 2016 | Norwich City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 17 October 2016 | Swansea City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 24 October 2016 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 31 October 2016 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 18 November 2016 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 28 November 2016 | West Ham | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 12 December 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 19 December 2016 | Aston Villa | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 09 January 2017 | Stoke City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 16 January 2017 | Norwich City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 30 January 2017 | Swansea City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 06 February 2017 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 20 February 2017 | West Ham | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 13 March 2017 | West Brom | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 10 April 2017 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 18 April 2017 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 24 April 2017 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 8 May 2017 | Newcastle United | Away |
2016-17 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 30 September 2016 | Group Stage - Group F | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 3-1 | |
| 5 December 2016 | Group Stage - Group F | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 1-3 | |
| 23 Janaury 2017 | Group Stage - Group F | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 2-1 | |
| 13 February 2017 | Group Stage - Group F | AFC Wimbledon | Home | W | 2-0 | |
| 24 February 2017 | Group Stage - Group F | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 4-2 | |
| 2 March 2017 | Group Stage - Group F | AFC Wimbledon | Away | W | 2-0 | |
| 17 March 2017 | Round of Sixteen | Norwich City | Away | L | 5-5 | LOST ON PENS |
Goalscorers
(Updated: 4th May)
| Player | PL2 | PL Cup | Total |
| George Williams | 8 | 7 | 15 |
| Stephen Humphrys | 12 | 1 | 13 |
| Dennis Adeniran | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Jon Dagur Thorsteinsson | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Mattias Kait | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Tayo Edun | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Josh Walker | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Elijah Adebayo | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Cauley Woodrow | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Lasse Vigen Christensen | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Moritz Jenz | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sean Kavanagh | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Mikolaj Kwietniewski | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Matt O'Riley | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Smile | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated: 6th May)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Elijah Adebayo | 18 | 0 | 3 |
| Dennis Adeniran | 10 | 0 | 5 |
| Lasse Vigen Christensen | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Aron Davies | 22 | 0 | 0 |
| Luca De La Torre | 20 | 1 | 0 |
| Anthony Dolan | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Tayo Edun | 21 | 0 | 3 |
| Joe Felix | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Marlon Fossey | 20 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Grimmer | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Harris | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Stephen Humphrys | 11 | 4 | 13 |
| Moritz Jenz | 13 | 1 | 1 |
| Jozabed | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Mattias Kait | 18 | 0 | 0 |
| Sean Kavanagh | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Mikolaj Kwietniewski | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Dan Martin | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jayden Mundle-Smith | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Foday Nabay | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Jerome Opoku | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Matt O'Riley | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| Ryan Sessegnon | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Steven Sessegnon | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Ryheem Sheckleford | 19 | 0 | 0 |
| Ragnar Sigurdsson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Smile | 20 | 3 | 1 |
| Jon Dagur Thorsteinsson | 17 | 5 | 4 |
| Ryan Tunnicliffe | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Walker | 15 | 3 | 3 |
| George Williams | 16 | 0 | 15 |
| Cauley Woodrow | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Taye Ashby-Hammond | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Marcus Bettinelli | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jesse Joronen | 10 | 0 | 3 | 12 |
| Magnus Norman | 7 | 0 | 2 | 13 |
| Marek Rodak | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12 |