Difference between revisions of "Birmingham City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!Senior debut | !Senior debut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connal Trueman]] || | + | | [[Connal Trueman]] || U22 || England || || June 2020 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Weaver]] || | + | | [[Jacob Weaver]] || U21 || England || || June 2018 || || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
!Senior debut | !Senior debut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dom Bernard]] || U21 || Republic of Ireland || || June 2018 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Daniel Cleary]] || U22 || England || || June 2018 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Josh Cogley]] || U22 || England || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Wes Harding]] || | + | | [[Wes Harding]] || U21 || England || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Remeao Hutton]] || U19 || England || || June 2018 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Steve Seddon]] || U20 || England || || June 2018 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Daniel Scarr]] || U23 || England || || June 2018 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Matthew Timms]] || U19 || England || || June 2017 || || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
!Senior debut | !Senior debut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Odin Bailey]] || U18 || England || [[England Under-16s]] || June 2018 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luke Maxwell]] || U21 || England || || June 2018 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wes McDonald]] || U21 || England || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Charlie Lakin]] || U19 || England || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Oliver Mulders]] || U19 || England || || || || |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 91: | Line 83: | ||
!Senior debut | !Senior debut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ronan Hale]] || U19 || Northern Ireland || || || || |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Beryly Lubala]] || U20 || DR Congo || || June 2018 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kyle McFarlane]] || U21 || England || || June 2018 || || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:09, 12 July 2017
The Birmingham City Under-23s are currently managed by Richard Beale.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Connal Trueman | U22 | England | June 2020 | |||
| Jacob Weaver | U21 | England | June 2018 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dom Bernard | U21 | Republic of Ireland | June 2018 | |||
| Daniel Cleary | U22 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Josh Cogley | U22 | England | ||||
| Wes Harding | U21 | England | ||||
| Remeao Hutton | U19 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Steve Seddon | U20 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Daniel Scarr | U23 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Matthew Timms | U19 | England | June 2017 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odin Bailey | U18 | England | England Under-16s | June 2018 | ||
| Luke Maxwell | U21 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Wes McDonald | U21 | England | ||||
| Charlie Lakin | U19 | England | ||||
| Oliver Mulders | U19 | England |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronan Hale | U19 | Northern Ireland | ||||
| Beryly Lubala | U20 | DR Congo | June 2018 | |||
| Kyle McFarlane | U21 | England | June 2018 |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |