Difference between revisions of "Nottingham Forest Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Squad) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| [[Josh Barnes (Nottingham Forest)|Josh Barnes]] || MF || U17 || || England | | [[Josh Barnes (Nottingham Forest)|Josh Barnes]] || MF || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Dekel]] || MF || | + | | [[Ethan Dekel]] || MF || U16 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Mighten]] || MF || U16 || || England | | [[Alex Mighten]] || MF || U16 || || England | ||
Revision as of 19:40, 13 July 2017
The Nottingham Forest Under-18s are currently managed by Gareth Holmes.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| George Shelvey | GK | U17 | England | |
| Rudolf Sokola | GK | U18 | Latvia | |
| Matthew Bondswell | DF | U16 | England | |
| Riley Harbottle | DF | U17 | England | |
| Sam Greenwood | DF | U17 | England | |
| Max Ram | DF | U17 | England | |
| Jayden Richardson | DF | U17 | England | |
| Ethan Stewart | DF | U18 | England | |
| Josh Barnes | MF | U17 | England | |
| Ethan Dekel | MF | U16 | England | |
| Alex Mighten | MF | U16 | England | |
| Brennan Johnson | MF | U17 | England | |
| Connor Smith | MF | U18 | England | |
| Arvin Appiah | FW | U17 | England | |
| Keith Asare | FW | U17 | England | |
| Luke McCormick | FW | U18 | England | |
| Will Swan | FW | U17 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |