Difference between revisions of "Hull City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Squad) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Andrew]] | + | | GK || [[Charlie Andrew]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Foulkes]] | + | | GK || [[Harrison Foulkes]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Adamson]] | + | | DF || [[Ben Adamson]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Nicholls]] | + | | DF || [[Jake Nicholls]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ahmed Salam]] | + | | DF || [[Ahmed Salam]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Thacker]] | + | | DF || [[Josh Thacker]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Chadwick]] | + | | MF || [[Billy Chadwick]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Greaves]] | + | | MF || [[Jacob Greaves]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Hawkins]] | + | | MF || [[Daniel Hawkins]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elliot Holmes]] | + | | MF || [[Elliot Holmes]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Jacobs]] | + | | MF ||[[Matthew Jacobs]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Sheaf]] | + | | MF || [[Max Sheaf]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Taylor]] | + | | MF || [[Will Taylor]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brandon Fleming]] | + | | FW || [[Brandon Fleming]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keane Lewis-Potter]] | + | | FW || [[Keane Lewis-Potter]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jay Rouse]] | + | | FW || [[Jay Rouse]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mason Wilson-Rhiney]] | + | | FW || [[Mason Wilson-Rhiney]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:43, 23 July 2017
The Hull City Under-18s are currently managed by Richard Naylor and Richard O'Donnell.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Charlie Andrew | U18 | England | |
| GK | Harrison Foulkes | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ben Adamson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jake Nicholls | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ahmed Salam | U18 | England | |
| DF | Josh Thacker | U18 | England | |
| MF | Billy Chadwick | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jacob Greaves | U17 | England | |
| MF | Daniel Hawkins | U17 | England | |
| MF | Elliot Holmes | U18 | England | |
| MF | Matthew Jacobs | U17 | England | |
| MF | Max Sheaf | U18 | England | |
| MF | Will Taylor | U17 | England | |
| FW | Brandon Fleming | U18 | England | |
| FW | Keane Lewis-Potter | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jay Rouse | U17 | England | |
| FW | Mason Wilson-Rhiney | U18 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |