Difference between revisions of "Crystal Palace Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Squad) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Coulter]] | + | | GK || [[Callum Coulter]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Funnell]] | + | | GK || [[Matthew Funnell]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Webber]] | + | | GK || [[Oliver Webber]] || U18 || || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Bryon]] | + | | DF || [[Lewis Bryon]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Coates]] | + | | DF || [[Liam Coates]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyle Lynch]] | + | | DF || [[Kyle Lynch]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyrick Mitchell]] | + | | DF || [[Tyrick Mitchell]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tariq Ossai]] | + | | DF || [[Tariq Ossai]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Boateng]] | + | | MF || [[David Boateng]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andrew Demby]] | + | | MF || [[Andrew Demby]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Onen]] | + | | MF || [[Jayden Onen]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Ozono]] | + | | MF || [[Will Ozono]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Malachi Peynado-Peart]] | + | | MF || [[Malachi Peynado-Peart]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Serrato]] | + | | MF || [[Jordan Serrato]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Francis Baptiste]] | + | | FW || [[Francis Baptiste]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Daly]] | + | | FW || [[James Daly]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joseph Hungbo]] | + | | FW ||[[Joseph Hungbo]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ibrahim Kargbo]] | + | | FW || [[Ibrahim Kargbo]] || U18 || || England/Sierra Leone |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emmanuel Okorougo]] | + | | FW || [[Emmanuel Okorougo]] || U18 || || Canada |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kie Douglas]] | + | | || [[Kie Douglas]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bivesh Gurung]] | + | | || [[Bivesh Gurung]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Hanson]] | + | | || [[Ryan Hanson]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Drew Matthews]] | + | | || [[Drew Matthews]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sean Robertson]] | + | | || [[Sean Robertson]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:48, 23 July 2017
The Crystal Palace Under-18s are currently managed by Paddy McCarthy.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Callum Coulter | U17 | England | |
| GK | Matthew Funnell | U18 | England | |
| GK | Oliver Webber | U18 | Northern Ireland | |
| DF | Lewis Bryon | U18 | England | |
| DF | Liam Coates | U18 | England | |
| DF | Kyle Lynch | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tyrick Mitchell | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tariq Ossai | U18 | England | |
| MF | David Boateng | U17 | England | |
| MF | Andrew Demby | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jayden Onen | U17 | England | |
| MF | Will Ozono | U18 | England | |
| MF | Malachi Peynado-Peart | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jordan Serrato | U18 | England | |
| FW | Francis Baptiste | U18 | England | |
| FW | James Daly | U18 | England | |
| FW | Joseph Hungbo | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ibrahim Kargbo | U18 | England/Sierra Leone | |
| FW | Emmanuel Okorougo | U18 | Canada | |
| Kie Douglas | U17 | England | ||
| Bivesh Gurung | U17 | England | ||
| Ryan Hanson | U17 | England | ||
| Drew Matthews | U17 | England | ||
| Sean Robertson | U17 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |