Difference between revisions of "Charlton Athletic Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Squad) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Beeney]] | + | | GK || [[Jordan Beeney]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ashley Maynard-Brewer]] | + | | GK || [[Ashley Maynard-Brewer]] || U19 || || Australia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dillon Phillips]] | + | | GK || [[Dillon Phillips]] || U23 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mustapha Bangura-Williams]] | + | | DF || [[Mustapha Bangura-Williams]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Barnes]] | + | | DF || [[wikipedia:Aaron Barnes|Aaron Barnes]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Birch]] | + | | DF || [[Dan Birch]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Blumberg]] | + | | DF || [[Ryan Blumberg]] || U20 || || Australia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Bowry]] | + | | DF || [[Dan Bowry]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jo Cummings]] | + | | DF || [[Jo Cummings]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Anfernee Dijksteel]] | + | | DF || [[Anfernee Dijksteel]] || U22 || || Holland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archie Edwards]] | + | | DF || [[Archie Edwards]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Lennon]] | + | | DF || [[wikipedia:Harry Lennon|Harry Lennon]] || U22 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Romarno Simpson]] | + | | DF || [[Romarno Simpson]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kenneth Yao]] | + | | DF ||[[Kenneth Yao]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Zemura]] | + | | DF || [[Jordan Zemura]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mikhail Kennedy]] | + | | MF || [[Mikhail Kennedy]] || U22 || || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Lapslie]] | + | | MF || [[George Lapslie]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Taylor Maloney]] | + | | MF || [[Taylor Maloney]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Karlan Ahearne-Grant]] | + | | FW || [[wikipedia:Karlan Ahearne-Grant|Karlan Ahearne-Grant]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Terrique Anderson]] | + | | FW || [[Terrique Anderson]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reeco Hackett-Fairchild]] | + | | FW || [[Reeco Hackett-Fairchild]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brandon Hanlan]] | + | | FW || [[wikipedia:Brandon Hanlan|Brandon Hanlan]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Umerah]] | + | | FW || [[wikipedia:Joshua Umerah|Joshua Umerah]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louis Yamfam]] | + | | FW || [[Louis Yamfam]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:16, 23 July 2017
The Charlton Athletic Under-23s are currently managed by Jason Euell.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jordan Beeney | U20 | England | |
| GK | Ashley Maynard-Brewer | U19 | Australia | |
| GK | Dillon Phillips | U23 | England | |
| DF | Mustapha Bangura-Williams | U19 | England | |
| DF | Aaron Barnes | U21 | England | |
| DF | Dan Birch | U19 | England | |
| DF | Ryan Blumberg | U20 | Australia | |
| DF | Dan Bowry | U19 | England | |
| DF | Jo Cummings | U19 | England | |
| DF | Anfernee Dijksteel | U22 | Holland | |
| DF | Archie Edwards | U21 | England | |
| DF | Harry Lennon | U22 | England | |
| DF | Romarno Simpson | U19 | England | |
| DF | Kenneth Yao | U19 | England | |
| DF | Jordan Zemura | U19 | England | |
| MF | Mikhail Kennedy | U22 | Northern Ireland | |
| MF | George Lapslie | U20 | England | |
| MF | Taylor Maloney | U19 | England | |
| FW | Karlan Ahearne-Grant | U20 | England | |
| FW | Terrique Anderson | U19 | England | |
| FW | Reeco Hackett-Fairchild | U20 | England | |
| FW | Brandon Hanlan | U21 | England | |
| FW | Joshua Umerah | U21 | England | |
| FW | Louis Yamfam | U18 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |