Difference between revisions of "Sunderland Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Anthony Patterson]] || | + | | GK || [[Anthony Patterson]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|5|10|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Fergus McAughtrie]] || U18 || || England | + | | DF || [[Fergus McAughtrie]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|3|4|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Jacob Young]] || U18 || || | + | | DF || [[Jacob Young]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|3|6|df=yes}} || Australia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Jack Connolly]] || U18 || || Ireland | + | | MF || [[Jack Connolly]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|4|29|df=yes}} || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Jake Hackett]] || U18 || || England | + | | MF || [[Jake Hackett]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|1|10|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Jordan Hickey]] || U18 || || England | + | | MF || [[Jordan Hickey]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|1999|10|4|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Benjamin Mbunga-Kimpioka]] || U18 || || Sweden | + | | MF || [[Benjamin Mbunga-Kimpioka]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|2|21|df=yes}} || Sweden |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Sonny Best]] || U17 || || England | + | | FW || [[Sonny Best]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2000|10|14|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Lee Connelly]] || U18 || || Scotland | + | | FW || [[Lee Connelly]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|1999|10|18|df=yes}} || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Jack Diamond]] || U18 || || England | + | | FW || [[Jack Diamond]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|1|12|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| || [[Kane Evans]] || U17 || || England | | || [[Kane Evans]] || U17 || || England | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| || [[Harrison Devine]] || U17 || || England | | || [[Harrison Devine]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || [[Tomas Howard]] || U17 || || England | + | | || [[Tomas Howard]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2000|9|10|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || [[Ryan Leonard]] || U17 || || England | + | | || [[Ryan Leonard]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2001|5|16|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || [[Joe Lilley]] || U17 || || England | + | | || [[Joe Lilley]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2001|7|6|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| || [[Tom Scothern]] || U17 || || England | | || [[Tom Scothern]] || U17 || || England | ||
Revision as of 19:19, 31 July 2017
The Sunderland Under-18s are currently managed by Mark Atkinson.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Anthony Patterson | U18 | 10 May 2000 | England |
| DF | Fergus McAughtrie | U18 | 4 March 2000 | England |
| DF | Jacob Young | U18 | 6 March 2000 | Australia |
| MF | Jack Connolly | U18 | 29 April 2000 | Ireland |
| MF | Jake Hackett | U18 | 10 January 2000 | England |
| MF | Jordan Hickey | U18 | 4 October 1999 | England |
| MF | Benjamin Mbunga-Kimpioka | U18 | 21 February 2000 | Sweden |
| FW | Sonny Best | U17 | 14 October 2000 | England |
| FW | Lee Connelly | U18 | 18 October 1999 | Scotland |
| FW | Jack Diamond | U18 | 12 January 2000 | England |
| Kane Evans | U17 | England | ||
| Harrison Devine | U17 | England | ||
| Tomas Howard | U17 | 10 September 2000 | England | |
| Ryan Leonard | U17 | 16 May 2001 | England | |
| Joe Lilley | U17 | 6 July 2001 | England | |
| Tom Scothern | U17 | England | ||
| Connor Slack | U17 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Aug 19 2017 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| Aug 26 2017 | Derby County | Home | ||
| Sep 9 2017 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| Sep 23 2017 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| Sep 30 2017 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| Oct 14 2017 | Everton | Home | ||
| Oct 21 2017 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| Oct 28 2017 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| Nov 11 2017 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| Nov 18 2017 | West Brom | Away | ||
| Nov 24 2017 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| Dec 9 2017 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| Jan 13 2018 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| Jan 20 2018 | Derby County | Away | ||
| Feb 3 2018 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| Feb 10 2018 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| Feb 24 2018 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| Mar 3 2018 | Everton | Away | ||
| Mar 17 2018 | West Brom | Home | ||
| Apr 7 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| Apr 14 2018 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| Apr 21 2018 | Middlesbrough | Away |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |