Difference between revisions of "Nottingham Forest Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Squad) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| FW || [[Arvin Appiah]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2001|1|5|df=yes}}|| England | | FW || [[Arvin Appiah]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2001|1|5|df=yes}}|| England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Keith Asare]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2000| | + | | FW || [[Keith Asare]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2000|12|28|df=yes}}|| England |
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Luke McCormick (17/03/2000)|Luke McCormick]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|3|17|df=yes}} || England | | FW || [[Luke McCormick (17/03/2000)|Luke McCormick]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|3|17|df=yes}} || England | ||
Revision as of 15:47, 21 August 2017
The Nottingham Forest Under-18s are currently managed by Gareth Holmes.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | George Shelvey | U17 | 22 April 2001 | England |
| GK | Rudolfs Soloha | U18 | Latvia | |
| DF | Danny Preston | U18 | 6 August 2000 | England |
| DF | Matthew Bondswell | U16 | 1 May 2002 | England |
| DF | Riley Harbottle | U17 | 26 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Max Ram | U17 | 27 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Jayden Richardson | U17 | 4 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Jake Willetts | U18 | 1 November 1999 | England |
| DF | Ethan Stewart | U18 | 1 January 2000 | England |
| MF | Choz Charlesworth | U18 | 13 November 1999 | England |
| MF | Yassine En-Neyah | U18 | Republic of Ireland | |
| MF | Josh Barnes | U17 | 1 November 2000 | England |
| MF | Ethan Dekel | U16 | 1 December 2001 | England |
| MF | Brennan Johnson | U17 | 23 May 2001 | England |
| MF | Connor Smith | U18 | England | |
| MF | Sam Greenwood | U17 | 31 August 2000 | England |
| FW | Arvin Appiah | U17 | 5 January 2001 | England |
| FW | Keith Asare | U17 | 28 December 2000 | England |
| FW | Luke McCormick | U18 | 17 March 2000 | England |
| FW | Will Swan | U17 | 26 October 2000 | England |
| MF | Alex Mighten | U16 | 11 April 2002 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 August 2017 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 26 August 2017 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 2 September 2017 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 5 September 2017 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 9 September 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 16 September 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 23 September 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 30 September 2017 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 7 October 2017 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 21 October 2017 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 28 October 2017 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 4 November 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 11 November 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 18 November 2017 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 25 November 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 2 December 2017 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 9 December 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Away | ||
| 16 December 2017 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 6 January 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 20 January 2018 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 27 January 2018 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 3 February 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 10 February 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 17 February 2018 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 24 February 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 3 March 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 10 March 2018 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 17 March 2018 | Watford | Away | ||
| 7 April 2018 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 14 April 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |