Difference between revisions of "Queens Park Rangers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 25 November 2017 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Away || L || [[Coventry City 4-1 Queens Park Rangers (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|1-4]] | | 25 November 2017 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Away || L || [[Coventry City 4-1 Queens Park Rangers (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|1-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 2 December 2017 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || || | + | | 2 December 2017 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || W || [[Ipswich Town 0-2 Queens Park Rangers (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|2-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 9 December 2017 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || || | | 9 December 2017 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 7th December)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jardel Francis-Adeyinka]] || | + | | [[Jardel Francis-Adeyinka]] || 11 || || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marcus Brooks]] || 4 || || 4 | | [[Marcus Brooks]] || 4 || || 4 | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| [[Leandro Ribeiro]] || 4 || || 4 | | [[Leandro Ribeiro]] || 4 || || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Amrit Bansal-McNulty]] || 3 || || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mickel Platt]] || 3 || || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Faysal Bettache]] || 2 || || 2 | | [[Faysal Bettache]] || 2 || || 2 | ||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 7th December)</small>''<br> |
''<small>(Missing Details from Crewe A)</small>'' | ''<small>(Missing Details from Crewe A)</small>'' | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Amrit Bansal-McNulty]] || | + | | [[Amrit Bansal-McNulty]] || 9 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Faysal Bettache]] || 11 || 0 || 2 | | [[Faysal Bettache]] || 11 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
| Chambers-Young || 0 || 1 || 0 | | Chambers-Young || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mus Dauti]] || | + | | [[Mus Dauti]] || 6 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Disubi]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Daniel Disubi]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Drewe]] || | + | | [[Aaron Drewe]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jardel Francis-Adeyinka]] || | + | | [[Jardel Francis-Adeyinka]] || 11 || 1 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Caden Genovesi]] || | + | | [[Caden Genovesi]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dejahrn Grant]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | | [[Dejahrn Grant]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Gubbins]] || | + | | [[Joe Gubbins]] || 13 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ethan Kaiser]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ethan Kaiser]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
| [[Trent Mahorn]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Trent Mahorn]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aiden Mesias]] || | + | | [[Aiden Mesias]] || 8 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gilbert Miller]] || 0 || 2 || 1 | | [[Gilbert Miller]] || 0 || 2 || 1 | ||
| Line 227: | Line 227: | ||
| [[Archie Morrie]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Archie Morrie]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathaniel Orafu]] || | + | | [[Nathaniel Orafu]] || 7 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mickel Platt]] || | + | | [[Mickel Platt]] || 8 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shiloh Remy]] || 2 || 5 || 0 | | [[Shiloh Remy]] || 2 || 5 || 0 | ||
| Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
| [[Leandro Ribeiro]] || 12 || 0 || 4 | | [[Leandro Ribeiro]] || 12 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kayden Williams-Lowe]] || | + | | [[Kayden Williams-Lowe]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kai Woollard-Innocent]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kai Woollard-Innocent]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 249: | Line 249: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Myles Bowman]] || | + | | [[Myles Bowman]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyla Dickinson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 6 | | [[Tyla Dickinson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 6 | ||
Revision as of 11:25, 7 December 2017
The Queens Park Rangers Under-18s are currently managed by Paul Furlong.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Myles Bowman | U18 | 28 November 1999 | England |
| GK | Tyla Dickinson | U17 | 3 April 2001 | England |
| GK | Harvey White | U17 | 28 February 2001 | England |
| DF | Aaron Drewe | U17 | 8 February 2001 | England |
| DF | Caden Genovesi | U18 | 12 September 1999 | England |
| DF | Joe Gubbins | U17 | 3 August 2001 | England |
| DF | Ethan Kaiser | U18 | 14 November 1999 | England |
| DF | Kraig Noel-McLeod | U18 | 11 December 1999 | England |
| DF | Leandro Ribeiro | U18 | 13 December 1999 | England |
| DF | Kayden Williams-Lowe | U17 | 4 December 2000 | England |
| DF | Kai Woollard-Innocent | U17 | 28 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Amrit Bansal-McNally | U18 | 16 March 2000 | England |
| MF | Faysal Bettache | U18 | 7 July 2000 | England |
| MF | Marcus Brooks | U17 | 17 July 2001 | England |
| MF | Nathan Carlyle | U17 | 19 December 2000 | England |
| MF | Mus Dauti | U18 | 2 March 2000 | England |
| MF | Daniel Disubi | U18 | 28 April 2000 | England |
| MF | Jake Frailing | U17 | 17 August 2001 | England |
| MF | Aiden Mesias | U18 | 23 October 1999 | England |
| MF | Gilbert Miller | U18 | 7 January 2000 | England |
| MF | Archie Morris | U17 | 13 December 2000 | England |
| MF | Nathaniel Orafu | U17 | 24 July 2001 | England |
| MF | Mickel Platt | U18 | 1 May 2000 | England |
| MF | Samuel Kifwasima-Mayuma | U18 | 3 December 1999 | England |
| FW | Jardel Francis-Adeyinka | U18 | 16 January 2000 | England |
| FW | Charley Kendall | U17 | 15 December 2000 | England |
| FW | Shiloh Remy | U17 | 28 December 2000 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 August 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 26 August 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 2 September 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 5 September 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 9 September 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 16 September 2017 | Burnley | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 30 September 2017 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 2-6 |
| 7 October 2017 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 21 October 2017 | Watford | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 28 October 2017 | Colchester United | Away | W | 5-4 |
| 4 November 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 11 November 2017 | Bristol City | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 18 November 2017 | Millwall | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 25 November 2017 | Coventry City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 2 December 2017 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 9 December 2017 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 6 January 2018 | Watford | Away | ||
| 13 January 2018 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 20 January 2018 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 27 January 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 3 February 2018 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 10 February 2018 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 17 February 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 24 February 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 10 March 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 17 March 2018 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 24 March 2018 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 7 April 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 14 April 2018 | Barnsley | Away |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 7th December)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Jardel Francis-Adeyinka | 11 | 11 | |
| Marcus Brooks | 4 | 4 | |
| Leandro Ribeiro | 4 | 4 | |
| Amrit Bansal-McNulty | 3 | 3 | |
| Mickel Platt | 3 | 3 | |
| Faysal Bettache | 2 | 2 | |
| Nathan Carlyle | 1 | 1 | |
| Gilbert Miller | 1 | 1 | |
| Own Goal | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 7th December)
(Missing Details from Crewe A)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Amrit Bansal-McNulty | 9 | 1 | 3 |
| Faysal Bettache | 11 | 0 | 2 |
| Marcus Brooks | 3 | 2 | 4 |
| Nathan Carlyle | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| Chambers-Young | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mus Dauti | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Daniel Disubi | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Aaron Drewe | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Jardel Francis-Adeyinka | 11 | 1 | 8 |
| Caden Genovesi | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Dejahrn Grant | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Joe Gubbins | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Kaiser | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Charley Kendall | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Samuel Kifwasima-Mayuma | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Trent Mahorn | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Aiden Mesias | 8 | 3 | 0 |
| Gilbert Miller | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Archie Morrie | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nathaniel Orafu | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Mickel Platt | 8 | 1 | 3 |
| Shiloh Remy | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Leandro Ribeiro | 12 | 0 | 4 |
| Kayden Williams-Lowe | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Kai Woollard-Innocent | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Myles Bowman | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14 |
| Tyla Dickinson | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Harvey White | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19 |