Difference between revisions of "Birmingham City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 24th December)</small>''<br> |
| + | ''<small>(Missing lineup from Bolton A)</small>'' | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 183: | Line 184: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tommy Anderson]] || | + | | [[Tommy Anderson]] || 1 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Odin Bailey]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | | [[Odin Bailey]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 189: | Line 190: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Sebastian Bassong|Sebastian Bassong]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Sebastian Bassong|Sebastian Bassong]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dominic Bernard]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Caolan Boyd-Munce]] || | + | | [[Caolan Boyd-Munce]] || 3 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Cohen Bramall|Cohen Bramall]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Nicolai Brock-Madsen|Nicolai Brock-Madsen]] || 3 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ronan Hale]] || | + | | [[Ryan Burke]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tai-Reece Chisholm0]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dan Cleary]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Josh Cogley]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ronan Hale]] || 6 || 3 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wes Harding]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Wes Harding]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Remeao Hutton]] || | + | | [[Remeao Hutton]] || 14 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Lakin]] || | + | | [[Charlie Lakin]] || 14 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Beryly Lubala]] || | + | | [[Beryly Lubala]] || 9 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Martin]] || | + | | [[Josh Martin]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Olly McCoy]] || | + | | [[Olly McCoy]] || 7 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Wes McDonald]] || | + | | [[Wes McDonald]] || 8 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyle McFarlane]] || | + | | [[Kyle McFarlane]] || 12 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Mulders]] || | + | | [[Oliver Mulders]] || 4 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Corey O'Keeffe]] || | + | | [[Corey O'Keeffe]] || 14 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Paul Robinson]] || | + | | [[David Popa]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joe Redmond]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Paul Robinson|Paul Robinson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Scarr]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Daniel Scarr]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Steve Seddon]] || | + | | [[Steve Seddon]] || 14 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Storer]] || 0 || 5 || 1 | | [[Jack Storer]] || 0 || 5 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Timms]] || | + | | [[Matthew Timms]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Liam Walsh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 243: | Line 258: | ||
| [[Simon Lefebvre]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 7 | | [[Simon Lefebvre]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connal Trueman]] || | + | | [[Connal Trueman]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Weaver]] || | + | | [[Jacob Weaver]] || 10 || 0 || 1 || 19 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:30, 31 December 2017
The Birmingham City Under-23s are currently managed by Lee Carsley.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Connal Trueman | U22 | England | |
| GK | Jacob Weaver | U21 | England | |
| DF | Dom Bernard | U21 | Republic of Ireland | |
| DF | Daniel Cleary | U22 | England | |
| DF | Josh Cogley | U22 | England | |
| DF | Wes Harding | U21 | England | |
| DF | Remeao Hutton | U19 | England | |
| DF | Steve Seddon | U20 | England | |
| DF | Daniel Scarr | U23 | England | |
| DF | Matthew Timms | U19 | England | |
| MF | Odin Bailey | U18 | England | |
| MF | Luke Maxwell | U21 | England | |
| MF | Wes McDonald | U21 | England | |
| MF | Charlie Lakin | U19 | England | |
| MF | Oliver Mulders | U19 | England | |
| FW | Ronan Hale | U19 | Northern Ireland | |
| FW | Beryly Lubala | U20 | DR Congo | |
| FW | Kyle McFarlane | U21 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2017 | Colchester United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 18 August 2017 | Coventry City | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 29 August 2017 | Watford | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 1 September 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | P-P | |
| 8 September 2017 | Millwall | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 26 September 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 4 October 2017 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 17 October 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 20 October 2017 | Barnsley | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 28 October 2017 | Hull City | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 3 November 2017 | Leeds United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 10 November 2017 | Burnley | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 22 November 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | P-P | |
| 24 November 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 4 December 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 15 December 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Home | P-P | |
| 8 January 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 12 January 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 19 January 2018 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 26 January 2018 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 2 February 2018 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 12 February 2018 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 19 February 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 26 February 2018 | Huddersfield Town | Away | ||
| 2 March 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 19 March 2018 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 26 March 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 9 April 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 16 April 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 23 April 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away |
2017-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 29 September 2017 | Derby County | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 6 November 2017 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 1 December 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 22 January 2018 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 5 February 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 12 February 2018 | Middlesbrough | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated 24th December)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Kyle McFarlane | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Corey O'Keeffe | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Ronan Hale | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Wes McDonald | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Steve Seddon | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Nicolai Brock-Madsen | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Charlie Lakin | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Olly McCoy | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jack Storer | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 24th December)
(Missing lineup from Bolton A)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tommy Anderson | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Odin Bailey | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Sebastian Bassong | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dominic Bernard | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Caolan Boyd-Munce | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Cohen Bramall | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nicolai Brock-Madsen | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Ryan Burke | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tai-Reece Chisholm0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Cleary | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Josh Cogley | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Ronan Hale | 6 | 3 | 3 |
| Wes Harding | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Remeao Hutton | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Lakin | 14 | 0 | 2 |
| Beryly Lubala | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Josh Martin | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Olly McCoy | 7 | 4 | 1 |
| Wes McDonald | 8 | 1 | 3 |
| Kyle McFarlane | 12 | 0 | 6 |
| Oliver Mulders | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Corey O'Keeffe | 14 | 0 | 4 |
| David Popa | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Redmond | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Paul Robinson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Scarr | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Steve Seddon | 14 | 1 | 3 |
| Jack Storer | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Matthew Timms | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Liam Walsh | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Enes Azizi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Simon Lefebvre | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Connal Trueman | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jacob Weaver | 10 | 0 | 1 | 19 |