Difference between revisions of "Blackburn Rovers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| Mar 24 2018 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || L || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Blackburn Rovers (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | | Mar 24 2018 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || L || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Blackburn Rovers (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | Apr 7 2018 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || || | + | | Apr 7 2018 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || W || [[Blackburn Rovers 3-1 Sunderland (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | Apr 10 2018 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || || | + | | Apr 10 2018 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || L || [[Blackburn Rovers 0-5 Manchester City (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|0-5]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Apr 14 2018 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || || | | Apr 14 2018 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 11th April)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyle Connell]] || | + | | [[Kyle Connell]] || 7 || 0 || 1 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jack Vale]] || 3 || 1 || 4 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bradley Lynch]] || 4 || 1 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hayden Carter]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || 4 | | [[Hayden Carter]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || 4 | ||
| Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 11th April)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Barnes]] || | + | | [[Sam Barnes]] || 18 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mason Birch]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Mason Birch]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
| [[Ben Blackburn]] || 5 || 2 || 0 | | [[Ben Blackburn]] || 5 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Flavian-Enzo Boyomos]] || | + | | [[Flavian-Enzo Boyomos]] || 11 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Brennan]] || 2 || 4 || 0 | | [[Luke Brennan]] || 2 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[John Buckley]] || | + | | [[John Buckley]] || 19 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Burns]] || | + | | [[Sam Burns]] || 5 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Butterworth]] || 9 || 0 || 3 | | [[Daniel Butterworth]] || 9 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
| [[Matthew Chan]] || 7 || 5 || 0 | | [[Matthew Chan]] || 7 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lewis Collins]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Connolly]] || | + | | [[Kyle Connell]] || 14 || 8 || 8 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[James Connolly]] || 5 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Dolan]] || 15 || 8 || 2 | | [[Callum Dolan]] || 15 || 8 || 2 | ||
| Line 229: | Line 231: | ||
| [[Jack Evans (10 August 2000)|Jack Evans]] || 11 || 2 || 2 | | [[Jack Evans (10 August 2000)|Jack Evans]] || 11 || 2 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Garrett]] || 0 || | + | | [[Jake Garrett]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andrew Jackson]] || | + | | [[Andrew Jackson]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Frank Jones]] || 11 || 0 || 1 | | [[Frank Jones]] || 11 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 240: | Line 242: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathan Moore]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Nathan Moore]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tyrone Ofori]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Paton]] || 17 || 0 || 2 | | [[Ben Paton]] || 17 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Pike]] || | + | | [[Daniel Pike]] || 7 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis Thompson]] || 13 || 1 || 0 | | [[Lewis Thompson]] || 13 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Vale]] || | + | | [[Jack Vale]] || 22 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Whitehall]] || | + | | [[Isaac Whitehall]] || 8 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Wilson]] || | + | | [[George Wilson]] || 22 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Wright]] || 9 || 0 || 2 | | [[Callum Wright]] || 9 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chanka Zimba]] || 2 || | + | | [[Chanka Zimba]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 269: | Line 273: | ||
| [[Matthew Campbell]] || 14 || 0 || 3 || 33 | | [[Matthew Campbell]] || 14 || 0 || 3 || 33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Winterbottom]] || | + | | [[Ben Winterbottom]] || 14 || 0 || 1 || 39 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:02, 11 April 2018
The Blackburn Under-18s are currently managed by Billy Barr.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Matthew Campbell | U18 | 2 February 2000 | England |
| GK | Ben Winterbottom | U17 | 6 July 2001 | England |
| DF | Sam Barnes | U17 | 10 March 2001 | England |
| DF | Ben Blackburn | U18 | 11 March 2000 | England |
| DF | Hayden Carter | U18 | 17 December 1999 | England |
| DF | Andrew Jackson | U18 | 15 January 2000 | England |
| DF | Frank Jones | U18 | 21 September 1999 | England |
| DF | Lewis Thompson | U18 | 10 October 1999 | England |
| MF | John Buckley | U18 | 13 October 1999 | England |
| MF | Matthew Chan | U17 | 18 December 2000 | England |
| MF | Jack Evans | U18 | 10 August 2000 | England |
| MF | Jack Vale | U17 | 3 March 2001 | England |
| MF | George Wilson | U17 | 10 March 2001 | England |
| MF | Callum Wright | U18 | 2 May 2000 | England |
| FW | Daniel Butterworth | U18 | 14 September 1999 | England |
| FW | Kyle Connell | U17 | 2 August 2001 | Scotland |
| FW | Callum Dolan | U17 | 29 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Louis Khoury | U17 | 8 October 2000 | Australia |
| FW | Bradley Lynch | U18 | 16 March 2000 | England |
| FW | Ben Paton | U18 | 5 May 2000 | Canada |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Aug 12 2017 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 2-0 |
| Aug 19 2017 | Liverpool | Away | L | 2-3 |
| Aug 26 2017 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | L | 0-1 |
| Sep 9 2017 | Manchester City | Away | L | 1-5 |
| Sep 23 2017 | Derby County | Home | D | 0-0 |
| Sep 30 2017 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 4-3 |
| Oct 14 2017 | Stoke City | Away | L | 0-6 |
| Oct 21 2017 | Sunderland | Away | L | 1-4 |
| Nov 18 2017 | Manchester United | Home | L | 1-4 |
| Nov 25 2017 | Everton | Home | L | 1-2 |
| Jan 6 2018 | Liverpool | Home | L | 1-6 |
| Jan 27 2018 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 1-3 |
| Feb 10 2018 | Derby County | Away | L | 2-3 |
| Feb 17 2018 | West Brom | Away | L | 1-2 |
| Feb 24 2018 | Newcastle United | Home | L | 2-4 |
| Mar 17 2018 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-5 |
| Mar 24 2018 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 1-2 |
| Apr 7 2018 | Sunderland | Home | W | 3-1 |
| Apr 10 2018 | Manchester City | Home | L | 0-5 |
| Apr 14 2018 | Everton | Away | ||
| Apr 17 2018 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| Apr 21 2018 | West Brom | Home |
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Sep 16 2017 | Chelsea | Home | D | 1-1 |
| Nov 4 2017 | Newcastle United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| Dec 2 2017 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 2-4 |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 1 November 2017 | First | Tranmere Rovers | Away | W | 1-0 | |
| 15 November 2017 | Second | Wrexham | Home | W | 3-1 | |
| 13 December 2017 | Third | Stoke City | Home | W | 2-1 | |
| 17 January 2018 | Fourth | Watford | Home | W | 2-0 | |
| 6 February 2018 | Fifth | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 5-1 | |
| 6 March 2018 | Quarter Final | Blackpool | Home | L | 2-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 11th April)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Kyle Connell | 7 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
| Jack Vale | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 |
| Bradley Lynch | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
| Hayden Carter | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Daniel Butterworth | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Callum Dolan | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Jack Evans | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Ben Paton | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Callum Wright | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Sam Barnes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Flavien-Enzo Boyomos | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| John Buckley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Frank Jones | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 11th April)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sam Barnes | 18 | 0 | 1 |
| Mason Birch | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Blackburn | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Flavian-Enzo Boyomos | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Luke Brennan | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| John Buckley | 19 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Burns | 5 | 6 | 0 |
| Daniel Butterworth | 9 | 0 | 3 |
| Hayden Carter | 16 | 1 | 4 |
| Matthew Chan | 7 | 5 | 0 |
| Lewis Collins | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Connell | 14 | 8 | 8 |
| James Connolly | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| Callum Dolan | 15 | 8 | 2 |
| Ben Dooley | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Evans | 11 | 2 | 2 |
| Jake Garrett | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Andrew Jackson | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Frank Jones | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Louis Khoury | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Bradley Lynch | 10 | 3 | 6 |
| Nathan Moore | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrone Ofori | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Paton | 17 | 0 | 2 |
| Daniel Pike | 7 | 6 | 0 |
| Lewis Thompson | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Vale | 22 | 0 | 8 |
| Isaac Whitehall | 8 | 4 | 0 |
| George Wilson | 22 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Wright | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| Chanka Zimba | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Matthew Campbell | 14 | 0 | 3 | 33 |
| Ben Winterbottom | 14 | 0 | 1 | 39 |