Difference between revisions of "Coventry City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Squad) |
(→2018-19 Squad) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| GK || [[Tom Bilson]] || U18 || || England | | GK || [[Tom Bilson]] || U18 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Cian Tyler]] || U17 || || | + | | GK || [[Cian Tyler]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Dylan Fixter]] || U18 || || England | | DF || [[Dylan Fixter]] || U18 || || England | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| MF || [[Jack Burroughs]] || U18 || || England | | MF || [[Jack Burroughs]] || U18 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Daniel Lafferty]] || U17 || || | + | | MF || [[Daniel Lafferty]] || U17 || || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Luke Rowe]] || U18 || || England | | MF || [[Luke Rowe]] || U18 || || England | ||
Revision as of 13:40, 6 July 2018
The Coventry City Under-18s are managed by Andy Crabtree.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Tom Bilson | U18 | England | |
| GK | Cian Tyler | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Dylan Fixter | U18 | England | |
| DF | George Hunt | U18 | England | |
| DF | Callum Martin | U17 | England | |
| DF | Blaine Rowe | U17 | England | |
| DF | Aaron Whitmore | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jack Burroughs | U18 | England | |
| MF | Daniel Lafferty | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| MF | Luke Rowe | U18 | England | |
| FW | Morgan Crowther | U18 | England | |
| FW | Costelus Lautaru | U18 | ||
| FW | George Membrillera | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jonathan Ngandu | U17 | England | |
| FW | Lewis White | U18 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |