Difference between revisions of "Manchester United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup) |
||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 29 September 2018 || Group F || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 10 November 2018 || Group F || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 8 December 2018 || Group F || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:27, 26 September 2018
The Manchester United Under-18s are managed by Neil Ryan.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | James Thompson | U18 | 19 September 2000 (age 25) | England |
| GK | Jacob Carney | U18 | 21 April 2001 (age 24) | England |
| GK | Ondrej Mastny | U17 | 8 March 2002 (age 23) | Czech Republic |
| DF | Ethan Laird | U18 | 5 August 2001 (age 24) | England |
| DF | Brandon Williams | U18 | 3 September 2000 (age 25) | England |
| DF | Di'Shon Bernard | U18 | 14 October 2000 (age 25) | England |
| DF | Ben Hockenhull | U17 | 3 September 2001 (age 24) | England |
| DF | Oliver Denham | U17 | 4 May 2002 (age 23) | England |
| DF | Teden Mengi | U17 | 30 April 2002 (age 23) | England |
| DF | Reece Devine | U17 | 18 December 2001 (age 24) | England |
| MF | James Garner | U18 | 13 March 2001 (age 24) | England |
| MF | Aliou Traore | U18 | 8 January 2001 (age 24) | France |
| MF | Dylan Levitt | U18 | 17 November 2000 (age 25) | Wales |
| MF | Dion McGhee | U18 | 14 September 2000 (age 25) | England |
| MF | D'Mani Bughail-Mellor | U18 | 20 September 2000 (age 25) | England |
| MF | Ethan Galbraith | U18 | 11 May 2001 (age 24) | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Arnau Puigmal | U18 | 10 January 2001 (age 24) | Spain |
| MF | Charlie McCann | U17 | 24 April 2002 (age 23) | England |
| MF | Harvey Neville | U17 | 26 June 2002 (age 23) | England |
| MF | Mark Helm | U17 | 21 October 2001 (age 24) | England |
| MF | Max Haygarth | U17 | 21 January 2002 (age 23) | England |
| MF | Connor Stanley | U17 | 30 December 2001 (age 23) | England |
| FW | Largie Ramazani | U18 | 27 February 2001 (age 24) | Belgium |
| FW | Anthony Elanga | U17 | 27 April 2002 (age 23) | Sweden |
| FW | Mason Greenwood | U17 | 1 October 2001 (age 24) | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Derby | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 18 August 2018 | Liverpool | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 24 August 2018 | Stoke | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 1 September 2018 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 15 September 2018 | Blackburn | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 22 September 2018 | West Brom | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 6 October 2018 | Newcastle | Home | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 3 November 2018 | Wolves | Home | ||
| 24 November 2018 | Man City | Home | ||
| 1 December 2018 | Everton | Away | ||
| 5 January 2019 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Derby | Away | ||
| 19 January 2019 | Stoke | Away | ||
| 2 February 2019 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Blackburn | Away | ||
| 2 March 2019 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Newcastle | Away | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Wolves | Away | ||
| 6 April 2019 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Man City | Away | ||
| 27 April 2019 | Everton | Home |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 29 September 2018 | Group F | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 10 November 2018 | Group F | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 8 December 2018 | Group F | Chelsea | Home |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Di'Shon Bernard | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| D'Mani Bughail-Mellor | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Reece Devine | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Anthony Elanga | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Ethan Galbraith | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| James Garner | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mason Greenwood | 7 | 0 | 9 | 3 |
| Mark Helm | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Hockenhull | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Laird | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Dylan Levitt | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie McCann | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Dion McGhee | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Teden Mengi | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Harvey Neville | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Arnau Puigmal | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Largie Ramazani | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Connor Stanley | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Aliou Traore | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Brandon Williams | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Conceded | Clean Sheets | Assists |
| Jacob Carney | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Fojticek | 5 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U18 PL | U18 PLC | FAYC | Total | |
| Mason Greenwood | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Charlie McCann | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Brandon Williams | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Di'Shon Bernard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Anthony Elanga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| James Garner | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Mark Helm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Arnau Puigmal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Aliou Traore | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Assists
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U18 PL | U18 PLC | FAYC | Total | |
| Aliou Traore | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Mason Greenwood | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Anthony Elanga | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ethan Laird | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Arnau Puigmal | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Dylan Levitt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Teden Mengi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Largie Ramazani | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |