Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 29 September 2018 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || | + | | 29 September 2018 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || W || [[Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 10 November 2018 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Home || || | | 10 November 2018 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 2nd October)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rayan Clarke]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Rayan Clarke]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Brooklyn Lyons-Foster]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paris Maghoma]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Paris Maghoma]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 176: | Line 178: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rodel Richards]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Rodel Richards]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harvey White]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luis Binks]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Luis Binks]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Phoenix Patterson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Phoenix Patterson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Armando Shashoua]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Armando Shashoua]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Own Goal || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | Own Goal || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 2nd October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
| [[Jamie Bowden]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jamie Bowden]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dennis Cirkin]] || | + | | [[Dennis Cirkin]] || 4 || 1 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rayan Clarke]] || 1 || 2 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Chay Cooper]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[J'Neil Lloyd-Bennett]] || 5 || 0 || 5 | | [[J'Neil Lloyd-Bennett]] || 5 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brooklyn Lyons-Foster]] || | + | | [[Brooklyn Lyons-Foster]] || 3 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paris Maghoma]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Paris Maghoma]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 218: | Line 220: | ||
| [[Dilan Markanday]] || 6 || 0 || 3 | | [[Dilan Markanday]] || 6 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jeremie Mukendi]] || 2 || | + | | [[Jeremie Mukendi]] || 2 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jubril Okedina]] || 0 || | + | | [[Jubril Okedina]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Troy Parrott]] || 2 || 0 || 4 | | [[Troy Parrott]] || 2 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Phoenix Patterson]] || | + | | [[Phoenix Patterson]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Maurizio Pochettino]] || | + | | [[Maurizio Pochettino]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rodel Richards]] || | + | | [[Rodel Richards]] || 2 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Armando Shashoua]] || | + | | [[Armando Shashoua]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Statham]] || | + | | [[Max Statham]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Maximus Tainio]] || | + | | [[Maximus Tainio]] || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elliot Thorpe]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Elliot Thorpe]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 240: | Line 242: | ||
| [[Malachi Walcott]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Malachi Walcott]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey White (19/09/2001)|Harvey White]] || | + | | [[Harvey White (19/09/2001)|Harvey White]] || 7 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 254: | Line 256: | ||
| [[Jonathan de Bie]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 6 | | [[Jonathan de Bie]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Oluwayemi]] || | + | | [[Joshua Oluwayemi]] || 5 || 0 || 2 || 3 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 18:16, 2 October 2018
The Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s are managed by Matt Wells.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Kacper Kurylowicz | U17 | 2 September 2001 | Poland |
| GK | Joshua Oluwayemi | U18 | 13 March 2001 | England |
| DF | Luis Binks | U17 | Scotland | |
| DF | Dennis Cirkin | U17 | England | |
| DF | Brooklyn Lyons-Foster | U18 | 1 December 2000 | England |
| DF | Jubril Okedina | U18 | 26 October 2000 | England |
| DF | Max Statham | U18 | England | |
| DF | Malachi Walcott | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jamie Bowden | U18 | 8 July 2001 | England |
| MF | Rayan Clarke | U18 | 5 April 2001 | England |
| MF | Paris Maghoma | U18 | 8 May 2001 | England |
| MF | Dilan Markanday | U18 | England | |
| MF | Phoenix Patterson | U18 | 1 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Rafferty Pedder | U17 | England | |
| MF | Maurizio Pochettino | U18 | Spain/Argentina | |
| MF | Oliver Skipp | U18 | 16 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Armando Shashoua | U18 | 31 October 2000 | England |
| MF | Maximus Tainio | U18 | 24 May 2001 | Finland |
| MF | Harvey White | U17 | 19 September 2001 | England |
| FW | Enoch Asante | U17 | England | |
| FW | Chay Cooper | U17 | England | |
| FW | J'Neil Lloyd-Bennett | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jeremie Mukendi | U18 | 12 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Troy Parrott | U17 | Ireland | |
| FW | Rodel Richards | U18 | 5 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Elliot Thorpe | U18 | 9 December 2000 | Wales |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 6-4 |
| 18 August 2018 | Swansea City | Away | W | 1-5 |
| 25 August 2018 | Chelsea | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 1 September 2018 | Southampton | Away | W | 5-2 |
| 15 September 2018 | Reading | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 22 September 2018 | West Ham | Away | W | 9-0 |
| 6 October 2018 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 3 November 2018 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 24 November 2018 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 1 December 2018 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 5 January 2019 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 19 January 2019 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 2 February 2019 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Reading | Away | ||
| 2 March 2019 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 6 April 2019 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 27 April 2019 | Leicester City | Home |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 29 September 2018 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 10 November 2018 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 22 December 2018 | Middlesbrough | Away |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 2nd October)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| J'Neil Lloyd-Bennett | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Troy Parrott | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Dilan Markanday | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Dennis Cirkin | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Rayan Clarke | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Brooklyn Lyons-Foster | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Paris Maghoma | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jeremie Mukendi | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Rodel Richards | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Harvey White | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Luis Binks | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Phoenix Patterson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Armando Shashoua | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 2nd October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Enock Asante | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Luis Binks | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Jamie Bowden | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Dennis Cirkin | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| Rayan Clarke | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Chay Cooper | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| J'Neil Lloyd-Bennett | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Brooklyn Lyons-Foster | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Paris Maghoma | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Dilan Markanday | 6 | 0 | 3 |
| Jeremie Mukendi | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| Jubril Okedina | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Troy Parrott | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| Phoenix Patterson | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Maurizio Pochettino | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Rodel Richards | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Armando Shashoua | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Max Statham | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Maximus Tainio | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Elliot Thorpe | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Malachi Walcott | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey White | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jonathan de Bie | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Joshua Oluwayemi | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 |