Difference between revisions of "England Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated: 12th | + | <small>''(Updated: 12th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
| [[Tammy Abraham]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | | [[Tammy Abraham]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Dominic Calvert-Lewin|Dominic Calvert-Lewin]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Dominic Calvert-Lewin|Dominic Calvert-Lewin]] || 2 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Chilwell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ben Chilwell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| [[Jake Clarke-Salter]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jake Clarke-Salter]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Cook]] || | + | | [[Lewis Cook]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Davies]] || | + | | [[Jay Dasilva]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tom Davies]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kieran Dowell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kieran Dowell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dael Fry]] || | + | | [[Phil Foden]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dael Fry]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Demarai Gray]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Demarai Gray]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jonjoe Kenny]] || | + | | [[Jonjoe Kenny]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Ezri Konsa|Ezri Konsa]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Ezri Konsa|Ezri Konsa]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Ademola Lookman|Ademola Lookman]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Ademola Lookman|Ademola Lookman]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Maddison]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[James Maddison]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mason Mount]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Mason Mount]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Reiss Nelson]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joshua Onomah]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Joshua Onomah]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Sessegnon]] || | + | | [[Ryan Sessegnon]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dominic Solanke]] || 1 || | + | | [[Dominic Solanke]] || 1 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fikayo Tomori]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Fikayo Tomori]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyle Walker-Peters]] || | + | | [[Kyle Walker-Peters]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Aaron Wan-Bissaka|Aaron Wan-Bissaka]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Aaron Wan-Bissaka|Aaron Wan-Bissaka]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 163: | Line 169: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dean Henderson]] || | + | | [[Dean Henderson]] || 3 || 0 || 2 || 1 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 10:33, 12 October 2018
The England Under-21s are currently managed by Aidy Boothroyd.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
The following squad was named for the European Championship qualifiers in October (* = called up to the senior squad).
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Angus Gunn | 22 January 1996 | Southampton |
| GK | Dean Henderson | 12 March 1997 | Manchester United (on loan at Sheffield United) |
| GK | Freddie Woodman | 4 March 1997 | Newcastle United |
| DF | Ben Chilwell * | 21 December 1996 | Leicester City |
| DF | Jake Clarke-Salter | 22 September 1997 | Chelsea (on loan at Vitesse) |
| DF | Jay Dasilva | 22 April 1998 | Chelsea (on loan at Bristol City) |
| DF | Dael Fry | 30 August 1997 | Middlesbrough |
| DF | Jonjoe Kenny | 15 March 1997 | Everton |
| DF | Ezri Konsa | 23 October 1997 | Brentford |
| DF | Fikayo Tomori | 19 December 1997 | Chelsea (on loan at Derby) |
| DF | Kyle Walker-Peters | 13 April 1997 | Tottenham |
| DF | Aaron Wan-Bissaka | 26 November 1997 | Crystal Palace |
| MF | Harvey Barnes | 9 December 1997 | Leicester City (on loan at West Brom) |
| MF | Lewis Cook | 3 February 1997 | AFC Bournemouth |
| MF | Tom Davies | 30 June 1998 | Everton |
| MF | Kieran Dowell | 10 October 1997 | Everton |
| MF | Joshua Onomah | 27 April 1997 | Tottenham |
| FW | Tammy Abraham | 2 October 1997 | Chelsea |
| FW | Dominic Calvert-Lewin | 16 March 1997 | Everton |
| FW | Phil Foden | 28 May 2000 | Manchester City |
| FW | Ademola Lookman | 20 October 1997 | Everton |
| FW | Reiss Nelson | 10 December 1999 | Arsenal (on loan at Hoffenheim) |
| FW | Ryan Sessegnon | 18 May 2000 | Fulham |
| FW | Dominic Solanke | 14 September 1997 | Liverpool |
2018-19 Campaign
2019 European Under-21 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 6 September 2018 | Qualifying - Group 4 | Netherlands | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 11 September 2018 | Qualifying - Group 4 | Latvia | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 11 October 2018 | Qualifying - Group 4 | Andorra | Home | W | 7-0 |
| 16 October 2018 | Qualifying - Group 4 | Scotland | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated: 12th October)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U21 Euro Q | Friendlies | Total | ||
| Dominic Calvert-Lewin | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Tammy Abraham | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Ezri Konsa | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Ademola Lookman | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Mason Mount | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Reiss Nelson | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Dominic Solanke | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Player Statistics
(Updated: 12th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tammy Abraham | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Dominic Calvert-Lewin | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Ben Chilwell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Clarke-Salter | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Cook | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jay Dasilva | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Davies | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Kieran Dowell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Phil Foden | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dael Fry | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Demarai Gray | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonjoe Kenny | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ezri Konsa | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Ademola Lookman | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| James Maddison | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mason Mount | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Reiss Nelson | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Joshua Onomah | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Sessegnon | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Dominic Solanke | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Fikayo Tomori | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Walker-Peters | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Wan-Bissaka | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Dean Henderson | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 |