Difference between revisions of "Blackburn Rovers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2018-19 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[ | + | |GK || [[Aidan Dowling]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |GK||[[Jordan Eastham]]||U18||{{birth date and age|2001|9|8|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Flavien-Enzo Boyomos]]||U18||||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Lenni Cirino]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Jake Garrett]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF||[[Daniel Pike]]||U18||||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[George Wyatt]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | | MF || [[Alex Baker]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF||[[Luke Brennan]]||U18||||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[Sam Durrant]]||U17||||England | + | |MF||[[James Connolly]]||U18||||England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Joe Ferguson]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Jared Harlock]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Ben Pleavin]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |MF ||[[Jalil Saadi]]||U18||||France / England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |MF||[[Isaac Whitehall]]||U18||||England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |MF||[[Chanka Zimba]]||U18||||England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW||[[Sam Burns]]||U18||||England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW||[[Sam Durrant]]||U18||||England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Zak Gilsenan]] || U17 || || Ireland | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Brandon Lonsdale]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:03, 6 July 2019
The Blackburn Under-18s are currently managed by Billy Barr.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Aidan Dowling | U17 | England | |
| GK | Jordan Eastham | U18 | 8 September 2001 | England |
| DF | Flavien-Enzo Boyomos | U18 | England | |
| DF | Lenni Cirino | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jake Garrett | U17 | England | |
| DF | Daniel Pike | U18 | England | |
| DF | George Wyatt | U17 | England | |
| MF | Alex Baker | U17 | England | |
| MF | Luke Brennan | U18 | England | |
| MF | James Connolly | U18 | England | |
| MF | Joe Ferguson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jared Harlock | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ben Pleavin | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jalil Saadi | U18 | France / England | |
| MF | Isaac Whitehall | U18 | England | |
| MF | Chanka Zimba | U18 | England | |
| FW | Sam Burns | U18 | England | |
| FW | Sam Durrant | U18 | England | |
| FW | Zak Gilsenan | U17 | Ireland | |
| FW | Brandon Lonsdale | U17 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |