Difference between revisions of "Barnsley Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2018-19 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Barnsley Under-23s are currently managed by [[wikipedia:Martin Devaney|Martin Devaney]]. | The Barnsley Under-23s are currently managed by [[wikipedia:Martin Devaney|Martin Devaney]]. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2019-20 Squad== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Jake Greatorex]] || | + | | GK || [[Jake Greatorex]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Henry Kendrick]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2000|12|3|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Jack Walton]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|1998|4|23|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jordan Barnett]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Sam Fielding]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|1999|11|2|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Harry Gagen]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2000|9|27|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jasper Moon]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2000|11|24|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Ben Williams]] || | + | | DF || [[Ben Williams]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|1999|3|31|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Jared Bird]] || | + | | MF || [[Jared Bird]] || U23 || {{birth date and age|1997|8|21|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Dylan Mottley-Henry]] || U23 || {{birth date and age|1997|8|2|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Matthew Wolfe]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Alex Wollerton]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|1999|9|7|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Romal Palmer]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|1998|9|30|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Keaton Ward]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|1999|12|16|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Amir Berkovits]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|1999|3|16|df=yes}} || Israel |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Elliot Simoes]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|1999|12|20|df=yes}} || Portugal |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Chris Sang]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|1999|6|29|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Tommy Willard]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2000|9|1|df=yes}} || England |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:59, 27 July 2019
The Barnsley Under-23s are currently managed by Martin Devaney.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jake Greatorex | U20 | England | |
| GK | Henry Kendrick | U19 | 3 December 2000 | England |
| GK | Jack Walton | U22 | 23 April 1998 | England |
| DF | Jordan Barnett | U20 | England | |
| DF | Sam Fielding | U20 | 2 November 1999 | England |
| DF | Harry Gagen | U19 | 27 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Jasper Moon | U19 | 24 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Ben Williams | U21 | 31 March 1999 | Wales |
| MF | Jared Bird | U23 | 21 August 1997 | England |
| MF | Dylan Mottley-Henry | U23 | 2 August 1997 | England |
| MF | Matthew Wolfe | U20 | England | |
| MF | Alex Wollerton | U20 | 7 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Romal Palmer | U21 | 30 September 1998 | England |
| MF | Keaton Ward | U20 | 16 December 1999 | England |
| FW | Amir Berkovits | U21 | 16 March 1999 | Israel |
| FW | Elliot Simoes | U20 | 20 December 1999 | Portugal |
| FW | Chris Sang | U21 | 29 June 1999 | England |
| FW | Tommy Willard | U19 | 1 September 2000 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2019-20 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |