Difference between revisions of "Leicester City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
(→2018-19 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Leicester Under-18s are currently managed by [[Trevor Peake]]. | The Leicester Under-18s are currently managed by [[Trevor Peake]]. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2019-20 Squad== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Oliver Bosworth]] || | + | | GK || [[Oliver Bosworth]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Bailey Aisthorpe]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Connor Barrett]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Camron Gbadebo]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Dennis Gyamfi]] || U18 || || England/Netherlands |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Adam Leathers]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Liam Loughlan]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Daniel Obi]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Tom Sams]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Johnly Yfeko]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Sidnei Tavares]] || | + | | MF || [[Oli Ewing]] || U17 || || Wales |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Ethan Fitzhugh]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Shane Flynn]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2001|10|14|df=yes}} || Ireland | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Johnson Gyamfi]] || U18 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Kasey McAteer]] || U18 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Wanya Marcal-Madivadua]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Tawanda Maswanhise]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Sidnei Tavares]] || U18 || || Portugal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Luke Thomas (Leicester City)|Luke Thomas]] || U18 || || England | | MF || [[Luke Thomas (Leicester City)|Luke Thomas]] || U18 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Dempsey Arlott-John]] || U17 || || England | + | | FW || [[Dempsey Arlott-John]] || U18 || || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Terell Pennant]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Will Russ]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Jahquan Springer]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:56, 1 August 2019
The Leicester Under-18s are currently managed by Trevor Peake.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Oliver Bosworth | U18 | England | |
| DF | Bailey Aisthorpe | U17 | England | |
| DF | Connor Barrett | U18 | England | |
| DF | Camron Gbadebo | U18 | England | |
| DF | Dennis Gyamfi | U18 | England/Netherlands | |
| DF | Adam Leathers | U18 | England | |
| DF | Liam Loughlan | U18 | England | |
| DF | Daniel Obi | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tom Sams | U18 | England | |
| DF | Johnly Yfeko | U17 | England | |
| MF | Oli Ewing | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Ethan Fitzhugh | U17 | England | |
| MF | Shane Flynn | U18 | 14 October 2001 | Ireland |
| MF | Johnson Gyamfi | U18 | England | |
| MF | Kasey McAteer | U18 | England | |
| MF | Wanya Marcal-Madivadua | U17 | England | |
| MF | Tawanda Maswanhise | U17 | England | |
| MF | Sidnei Tavares | U18 | Portugal | |
| MF | Luke Thomas | U18 | England | |
| FW | Dempsey Arlott-John | U18 | England | |
| FW | Terell Pennant | U17 | England | |
| FW | Will Russ | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jahquan Springer | U17 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 17 August 2019 | Reading | Away | ||
| 24 August 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 31 August 2019 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 14 September 2019 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 21 September 2019 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 05 October 2019 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 19 October 2019 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 09 November 2019 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 30 November 2019 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 07 December 2019 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 04 January 2020 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 11 January 2020 | Reading | Home | ||
| 18 January 2020 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 04 April 2020 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Aston Villa | Home |
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |