Difference between revisions of "Blackburn Rovers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>(Updated | + | <small>(Updated 22nd October)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Chanka Zimba]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Burns]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Sam Burns]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jared Harlock]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Durrant]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Sam Durrant]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jalil Saadi]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Jalil Saadi]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>(Updated | + | <small>(Updated 22nd October)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Flavien-Enzo Boyomos]] || | + | | [[Flavien-Enzo Boyomos]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Brennan]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | | [[Luke Brennan]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
| [[Sam Burns]] || 8 || 0 || 3 | | [[Sam Burns]] || 8 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lenni Cirino]] || | + | | [[Lenni Cirino]] || 3 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Connolly]] || | + | | [[James Connolly]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Durrant]] || | + | | [[Sam Durrant]] || 5 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joseph Ferguson]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | | [[Joseph Ferguson]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Garrett]] || | + | | [[Jake Garrett]] || 9 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Zak Gilsenan]] || 4 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jared Harlock]] || 5 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brandon Lonsdale]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Pike]] || | + | | [[Daniel Pike]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Pleavin]] || 1 || | + | | [[Ben Pleavin]] || 1 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jalil Saadi]] || | + | | [[Jalil Saadi]] || 8 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Isaac Whitehall]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | | [[Isaac Whitehall]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Wyatt]] || 3 || | + | | [[George Wyatt]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chanka Zimba]] || | + | | [[Chanka Zimba]] || 4 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 210: | Line 212: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aidan Dowling]] || | + | | [[Aidan Dowling]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jordan Eastham]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 20 | | [[Jordan Eastham]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 20 | ||
Revision as of 17:10, 26 October 2019
The Blackburn Under-18s are currently managed by Mike Sheron.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Aidan Dowling | U17 | England | |
| GK | Jordan Eastham | U18 | 8 September 2001 | England |
| DF | Flavien-Enzo Boyomos | U18 | England | |
| DF | Lenni Cirino | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jake Garrett | U17 | England | |
| DF | Daniel Pike | U18 | England | |
| DF | George Wyatt | U17 | England | |
| MF | Alex Baker | U17 | England | |
| MF | Luke Brennan | U18 | England | |
| MF | James Connolly | U18 | England | |
| MF | Joe Ferguson | U17 | England/Indonesia | |
| MF | Jared Harlock | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ben Pleavin | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jalil Saadi | U18 | France / England | |
| MF | Isaac Whitehall | U18 | England | |
| MF | Chanka Zimba | U18 | England | |
| FW | Sam Burns | U18 | England | |
| FW | Sam Durrant | U18 | England | |
| FW | Zak Gilsenan | U17 | Ireland | |
| FW | Brandon Lonsdale | U17 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Liverpool | Home | L | 1-7 |
| 17 August 2019 | Sunderland | Away | W | 5-2 |
| 24 August 2019 | Manchester United | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 31 August 2019 | Stoke City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 14 September 2019 | Newcastle United | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 21 September 2019 | Manchester City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 05 October 2019 | Derby County | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 19 October 2019 | West Brom | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 09 November 2019 | Everton | Away | ||
| 30 November 2019 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 07 December 2019 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 04 January 2020 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 11 January 2020 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 18 January 2020 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 21 March 2020 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Everton | Home | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home |
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 28 September 2019 | Chelsea | Home | L | 0-2 |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 22nd October)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Chanka Zimba | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Sam Burns | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Jared Harlock | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Sam Durrant | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jalil Saadi | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jake Garrett | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 22nd October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Flavien-Enzo Boyomos | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Brennan | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Burns | 8 | 0 | 3 |
| Lenni Cirino | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| James Connolly | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Durrant | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| Joseph Ferguson | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Jake Garrett | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Zak Gilsenan | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Jared Harlock | 5 | 3 | 3 |
| Brandon Lonsdale | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Daniel Pike | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Pleavin | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Jalil Saadi | 8 | 1 | 2 |
| Isaac Whitehall | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| George Wyatt | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Chanka Zimba | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Aidan Dowling | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Jordan Eastham | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20 |