Difference between revisions of "Charlie Wellens"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
!rowspan="2"|Season | !rowspan="2"|Season | ||
!colspan="4"|Under-18 | !colspan="4"|Under-18 | ||
| + | !colspan="4"|Under-21 | ||
!colspan="4"|Total | !colspan="4"|Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists | + | !Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | ||
|2019-20 | |2019-20 | ||
| − | |9||0||4||0|| | + | |9||0||4||0||0||1||0||0||9||1||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !9!!0!!4!!0!! | + | !9!!0!!4!!0!!0!!1!!0!!0!!9!!1!!4!!0 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:38, 5 November 2019
Charlie Wellens is a midfielder currently playing for Manchester United.
| Charlie Wellens | |||||||||||||
| Full Name | Charlie Wellens | ||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 5 December 2002 | ||||||||||||
| Age | 23 years | ||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | |||||||||||||
| Position | Centre Midfield | ||||||||||||
| Nationality | England | ||||||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | |||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Charlie is a midfielder who signed a scholarship with Manchester United in summer 2019 having come through the club's Academy. He is the son of former player, Richie Wellens.
He scored his first Under-18 goal on his debut in the opening game of the 2019-20 season.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Under-21 | Total | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2019-20 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Career total | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |