Difference between revisions of "Ipswich Town Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 28 October 2019 || [[Coventry City Under-23s|Coventry City]] || Home || W || [[Ipswich Town 2-1 Coventry City (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|2-1]] | | 28 October 2019 || [[Coventry City Under-23s|Coventry City]] || Home || W || [[Ipswich Town 2-1 Coventry City (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|2-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 04 November 2019 || [[Watford Under-23s|Watford]] || Away || || | + | | 04 November 2019 || [[Watford Under-23s|Watford]] || Away || L || [[Watford 3-0 Ipswich Town (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|0-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 18 November 2019 || [[Colchester United Under-23s|Colchester United]] || Home || || | | 18 November 2019 || [[Colchester United Under-23s|Colchester United]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 7th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 7th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
| [[Levi Andoh]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Levi Andoh]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kai Brown]] || | + | | [[Kai Brown]] || 7 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zak Brown (Ipswich Town)|Zak Brown]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Zak Brown (Ipswich Town)|Zak Brown]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
| [[Quevin Castro]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Quevin Castro]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bailey Clements]] || | + | | [[Bailey Clements]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Barry Cotter]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | | [[Barry Cotter]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
| [[Armando Dobra]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Armando Dobra]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Idris El Mizouni]] || | + | | [[Idris El Mizouni]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louie Fehrenbach]] || | + | | [[Louie Fehrenbach]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Folami]] || | + | | [[Ben Folami]] || 5 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lounes Foudil]] || 5 || 1 || 1 | | [[Lounes Foudil]] || 5 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
| [[George Heaven]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[George Heaven]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Thomas Hughes]] || | + | | [[Thomas Hughes]] || 5 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[William Keane]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[William Keane]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
| [[Tom Leighton]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tom Leighton]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brett McGavin]] || | + | | [[Brett McGavin]] || 6 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joy Mukena]] || | + | | [[Joy Mukena]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Corrie Ndaba]] || | + | | [[Corrie Ndaba]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jon Nolan|Jon Nolan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Jon Nolan|Jon Nolan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
| [[Jordan Roberts]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jordan Roberts]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryley Scott]] || | + | | [[Ryley Scott]] || 6 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyreece Simpson]] || 7 || 2 || 4 | | [[Tyreece Simpson]] || 7 || 2 || 4 | ||
| Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Przybek]] || | + | | [[Adam Przybek]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Wright]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 13 | | [[Harry Wright]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 13 | ||
Revision as of 11:35, 7 November 2019
The Ipswich Town Under-23s are currently managed by Gerard Nash.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Toby Egan | U19 | England | |
| GK | Adam Przybek | U19 | Wales | |
| GK | Harry Wright | U21 | 3 November 1998 | England |
| DF | Bailey Clements | U19 | England | |
| DF | Barry Cotter | U21 | 4 December 1998 | Ireland |
| DF | Dylan Crowe | U19 | England | |
| DF | Myles Kenlock | U23 | 26 November 1996 | England |
| DF | Ross Marshall | U20 | 9 October 1999 | England |
| DF | Patrick Webber | U21 | 15 May 1999 | England |
| DF | Luke Woolfenden | U21 | 21 October 1998 | England |
| MF | Armando Dobra | U19 | England | |
| MF | Idris El Mizouni | U19 | France | |
| MF | Lounes Foudil | U19 | France | |
| MF | Thomas Hughes | U19 | England | |
| MF | Brett McGavin | U20 | 21 December 1999 | England |
| MF | Corrie Ndaba | U20 | 25 December 1999 | Ireland |
| MF | Tristan Nydam | U20 | 6 November 1999 | England/Zimbabwe |
| FW | Kai Brown | U19 | 16 April 2001 | England |
| FW | Ben Folami | U21 | 8 June 1999 | Australia |
| FW | Jack Lankester | U20 | 19 January 2000 | England |
| FW | Ben Morris | U21 | 6 July 1999 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2019 | Hull City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 26 August 2019 | Leeds United | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 30 August 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 09 September 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 16 September 2019 | Burnley | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 23 September 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 9 October 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 6-3 |
| 14 October 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 21 October 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 28 October 2019 | Coventry City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 04 November 2019 | Watford | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 18 November 2019 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 25 November 2019 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 09 December 2019 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 16 December 2019 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 06 January 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 13 January 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 27 January 2020 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 03 February 2020 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 10 February 2020 | Watford | Home | ||
| 24 February 2020 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 02 March 2020 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 09 March 2020 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 16 March 2020 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 23 March 2020 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 30 March 2020 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 06 April 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 20 April 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 27 April 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 7th November)
| Player | Total |
| Tyreece Simpson | 4 |
| Thomas Hughes | 3 |
| Kai Brown | 2 |
| Idris El Mizouni | 1 |
| Ben Folami | 1 |
| Lounes Foudil | 1 |
| Brett McGavin | 1 |
| Joy Mukena | 1 |
| Jordan Roberts | 1 |
| Ryley Scott | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 7th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Levi Andoh | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kai Brown | 7 | 2 | 2 |
| Zak Brown | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Quevin Castro | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Bailey Clements | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Barry Cotter | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Dylan Crowe | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Armando Dobra | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Idris El Mizouni | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Louie Fehrenbach | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Folami | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Lounes Foudil | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Luke Garbutt | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Anthony Georgiou | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Gibbs | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Matt Healy | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| George Heaven | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas Hughes | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| William Keane | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Leighton | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Brett McGavin | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Joy Mukena | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Corrie Ndaba | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Jon Nolan | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Toto Nsiala | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor O'Reilly | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Colin Oppong | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Gabriel Osho | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Roberts | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryley Scott | 6 | 4 | 1 |
| Tyreece Simpson | 7 | 2 | 4 |
| Tommy Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Spokes | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Adam Przybek | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Harry Wright | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 |