Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 07 December 2019 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || L || [[Tottenham Hotspur 2-3 Reading (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] | | 07 December 2019 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || L || [[Tottenham Hotspur 2-3 Reading (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 04 January 2020 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || || | + | | 04 January 2020 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || W || [[Tottenham Hotspur 4-1 Fulham (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|4-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 11 January 2020 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion ]] || Away || || | | 11 January 2020 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion ]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 7th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tarrelle Whittaker]] || | + | | [[Tarrelle Whittaker]] || 6 || 1 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chay Cooper]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 | | [[Chay Cooper]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kion Etete]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Kion Etete]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harvey White (19/09/2001)|Harvey White]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kallum Cesay]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Kallum Cesay]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 181: | Line 183: | ||
| [[Dennis Cirkin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Dennis Cirkin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Romaine Mundle]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dane Scarlett]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Own Goals || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | Own Goals || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 191: | Line 193: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 7th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 202: | Line 204: | ||
| [[Enock Asante]] || 4 || 4 || 3 | | [[Enock Asante]] || 4 || 4 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luis Binks]] || | + | | [[Luis Binks]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eddie Carrington-Alberdi]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Eddie Carrington-Alberdi]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 212: | Line 214: | ||
| [[Chay Cooper]] || 10 || 3 || 4 | | [[Chay Cooper]] || 10 || 3 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kion Etete]] || | + | | [[Kion Etete]] || 7 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew Craig]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Matthew Craig]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 224: | Line 226: | ||
| [[Jeremy Kyezu]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jeremy Kyezu]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[J'Neil Lloyd-Bennett]] || | + | | [[J'Neil Lloyd-Bennett]] || 4 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dermi Lusala]] || | + | | [[Dermi Lusala]] || 14 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Roshaun Mathurin]] || 0 || | + | | [[Roshaun Mathurin]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marqes Muir]] || | + | | [[Marqes Muir]] || 8 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Romaine Mundle]] || | + | | [[Romaine Mundle]] || 4 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Troy Parrott]] || 1 || 0 || 2 | | [[Troy Parrott]] || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rafferty Pedder]] || | + | | [[Rafferty Pedder]] || 9 || 5 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Robson]] || | + | | [[Max Robson]] || 13 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dane Scarlett]] || 4 || 1 || 1 | | [[Dane Scarlett]] || 4 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Skinner]] || 4 || | + | | [[Aaron Skinner]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Malachi Walcott]] || | + | | [[Malachi Walcott]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey White (19/09/2001)|Harvey White]] || | + | | [[Harvey White (19/09/2001)|Harvey White]] || 3 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tarrelle Whittaker]] || 13 || | + | | [[Tarrelle Whittaker]] || 13 || 2 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 262: | Line 264: | ||
| [[Kacper Kurylowicz]] || 6 || 0 || 2 || 13 | | [[Kacper Kurylowicz]] || 6 || 0 || 2 || 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Timothee Lo-Tutula]] || | + | | [[Timothee Lo-Tutula]] || 6 || 1 || 0 || 17 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joshua Oluwayemi]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 6 | | [[Joshua Oluwayemi]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 6 | ||
Revision as of 10:15, 7 January 2020
The Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s are managed by John McDermott.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Kacper Kurylowicz | U18 | 2 September 2001 | Poland |
| GK | Timothee Lo-Tutala | U17 | France | |
| GK | Isak Solberg | U17 | Norway | |
| DF | Luis Binks | U18 | England/Scotland | |
| DF | Dennis Cirkin | U18 | England/Ireland | |
| DF | Jeremy Kyezu | U17 | England | |
| DF | Dermi Lusala | U17 | England | |
| DF | Marqes Muir | U17 | England | |
| DF | Malachi Walcott | U18 | England | |
| MF | Eddie Carrington-Alberdi | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kallum Cesay | U17 | England | |
| MF | Matthew Craig | U17 | England/Scotland | |
| MF | Michael Craig | U17 | England/Scotland | |
| MF | Rafferty Pedder | U18 | England | |
| MF | Max Robson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harvey White | U18 | 19 September 2001 | England |
| FW | Enoch Asante | U18 | England | |
| FW | Chay Cooper | U18 | England | |
| FW | Kion Etete | U18 | England | |
| FW | Nile John | U17 | England | |
| FW | J'Neil Lloyd-Bennett | U18 | England | |
| FW | Romaine Mundle | U17 | England | |
| FW | Troy Parrott | U18 | Ireland | |
| FW | Yago Alonso | U17 | Spain | |
| FW | Tarrelle Whittaker | U17 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Fulham | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 17 August 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 24 August 2019 | Norwich City | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 31 August 2019 | Swansea City | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 14 September 2019 | West Ham | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 21 September 2019 | Southampton | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 05 October 2019 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 19 October 2019 | Arsenal | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 09 November 2019 | Chelsea | Home | L | 3-5 |
| 30 November 2019 | Leicester City | Away | P-P | |
| 07 December 2019 | Reading | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 04 January 2020 | Fulham | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 11 January 2020 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 18 January 2020 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 22 February 2020 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Reading | Away |
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 28 September 2019 | West Ham | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 26 October 2019 | Stoke City | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 23 November 2019 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 2-5 |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 2 December 2019 | Third | Liverpool | Home | W | 4-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 7th January)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Tarrelle Whittaker | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| Chay Cooper | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Max Robson | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| Enock Asante | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Kion Etete | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Harvey White | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Kallum Cesay | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| J'Neil Lloyd-Bennett | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Troy Parrott | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Rafferty Pedder | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Dennis Cirkin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Romaine Mundle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Dane Scarlett | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 7th January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Yago Alonso | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| Enock Asante | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Luis Binks | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Eddie Carrington-Alberdi | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Kallum Cesay | 11 | 1 | 2 |
| Dennis Cirkin | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Chay Cooper | 10 | 3 | 4 |
| Kion Etete | 7 | 1 | 3 |
| Matthew Craig | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Craig | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Hackett | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nile John | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeremy Kyezu | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| J'Neil Lloyd-Bennett | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| Dermi Lusala | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| Roshaun Mathurin | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Marqes Muir | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Romaine Mundle | 4 | 5 | 1 |
| Troy Parrott | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Rafferty Pedder | 9 | 5 | 2 |
| Max Robson | 13 | 1 | 4 |
| Dane Scarlett | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Aaron Skinner | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Malachi Walcott | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey White | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Tarrelle Whittaker | 13 | 2 | 7 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Kacper Kurylowicz | 6 | 0 | 2 | 13 |
| Timothee Lo-Tutula | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17 |
| Joshua Oluwayemi | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 |