Difference between revisions of "Bolton Wanderers Under-23s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| 24 February 2020 || [[Birmingham City Under-23s|Birmingham City]] || Home || L || [[Sheffield United 2-1 Bolton Wanderers (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] | | 24 February 2020 || [[Birmingham City Under-23s|Birmingham City]] || Home || L || [[Sheffield United 2-1 Bolton Wanderers (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 02 March 2020 || [[Sheffield United Under-23s|Sheffield United]] || Away || || | + | | 02 March 2020 || [[Sheffield United Under-23s|Sheffield United]] || Away || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 09 March 2020 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-23s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || || | + | | 09 March 2020 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-23s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || L || [[Bolton Wanderers 0-5 Nottingham Forest (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|0-5]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 13 March 2020 || [[Barnsley Under-23s|Barnsley]] || Away || || | | 13 March 2020 || [[Barnsley Under-23s|Barnsley]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 12th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 12th March)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Cardiff (A) and Ipswich (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Cardiff (A) and Ipswich (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Arash Ahmadi]] || | + | | [[Arash Ahmadi]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Bright Amoateng]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Markus Assarsson]] || 6 || | + | | [[Markus Assarsson]] || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jordan Boon]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jordan Boon]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 185: | Line 187: | ||
| [[Jay Fitzmartin]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jay Fitzmartin]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sonny Graham]] || | + | | [[Sonny Graham]] || 9 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Connor Hall]] || 5 || 0 || 2 | | [[Connor Hall]] || 5 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 195: | ||
| Kamara || 1 || 0 || 0 | | Kamara || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum King-Harmes]] || | + | | [[Callum King-Harmes]] || 13 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finlay Lockett]] || | + | | [[Finlay Lockett]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kacper Lopata]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kacper Lopata]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 207: | ||
| [[Moussa Niakate]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Moussa Niakate]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kwame Osigwe]] || | + | | [[Kwame Osigwe]] || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dennis Politic]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Dennis Politic]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[D'Neal Richards]] || 6 || | + | | [[D'Neal Richards]] || 6 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Regan Riley]] || | + | | [[Regan Riley]] || 7 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Senior]] || | + | | [[Adam Senior]] || 12 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| Sissoko || 1 || 0 || 0 | | Sissoko || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 233: | Line 235: | ||
| [[James Weir]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[James Weir]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Whalley]] || | + | | [[Nathan Whalley]] || 12 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe White]] || | + | | [[Joe White]] || 11 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Max Wilcox]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Max Wilcox]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 255: | Line 257: | ||
| [[Aidan Dowling]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 6 | | [[Aidan Dowling]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Hutchinson]] || | + | | [[Luke Hutchinson]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 23 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Wrea]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 6 | | [[Josh Wrea]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 6 | ||
Revision as of 08:49, 12 March 2020
The Bolton Under-23s are currently managed by David Lee.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | James Aspinall | U20 | 25 February 1999 | England |
| GK | Callum James | U19 | Wales | |
| DF | Jordan Boon | U19 | England | |
| DF | Harry Brockbank | U21 | 26 September 1998 | England |
| DF | Liam Edwards | U23 | 2 October 1996 | England |
| DF | Chiori Johnson | U22 | 5 October 1997 | England |
| DF | Joe Muscatt | U22 | 15 December 1997 | England |
| FW | Eddie Brown | U19 | England | |
| FW | Ronan Darcy | U19 | England | |
| FW | Connor Hall | U22 | 18 February 1998 | England |
| FW | Dennis Politic | U20 | 5 March 2000 | Romania |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 August 2019 | Colchester United | Home | P-P | |
| 27 August 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Away | P-P | |
| 09 September 2019 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 16 September 2019 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 30 September 2019 | Hull City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 9 October 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 3-6 |
| 14 October 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 21 October 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 28 October 2019 | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 01 November 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 18 November 2019 | Sheffield United | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 22 November 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 02 December 2019 | Barnsley | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 09 December 2019 | Burnley | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 16 December 2019 | Leeds United | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 20 December 2019 | Millwall | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 10 January 2020 | Hull City | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 20 January 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 27 January 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 03 February 2020 | Burnley | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 10 February 2020 | Leeds United | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 17 February 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 24 February 2020 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 02 March 2020 | Sheffield United | Away | P-P | |
| 09 March 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 0-5 |
| 13 March 2020 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 23 March 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 30 March 2020 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 20 April 2020 | Watford | Away | ||
| 27 April 2020 | Coventry City | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated 12th March)
| Player | Total |
| Eddie Brown | 3 |
| Connor Hall | 2 |
| Callum King-Harmes | 2 |
| Demarlio Brown-Sterling] | 1 |
| Ronan Darcy | 1 |
| Adam Senior | 1 |
| Olowale Tanimowo | 1 |
| Lamine Toure | 1 |
| Joe White | 1 |
| TBC (Ipswich A) | 3 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 12th March)
(Missing details from Cardiff (A) and Ipswich (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Arash Ahmadi | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Bright Amoateng | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Markus Assarsson | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordan Boon | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Brockbank | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Eddie Brown | 5 | 3 | 3 |
| Demarlio Brown-Sterling | 9 | 2 | 1 |
| Joe Bunney | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Colvin | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Max Conway | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Ronan Darcy | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Delaney | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Dodoo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dwunfuo | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Earl | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Myles Edmondson | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Edwards | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Timi-Max Elsnik | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Muhammadu Faal | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jay Fitzmartin | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Sonny Graham | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Connor Hall | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Chiori Johnson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kamara | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum King-Harmes | 13 | 2 | 2 |
| Finlay Lockett | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Kacper Lopata | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob Mellis | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Murphy | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Moussa Niakate | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Kwame Osigwe | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Dennis Politic | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| D'Neal Richards | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Regan Riley | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Adam Senior | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Sissoko | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Skinner | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Stanton | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Olowale Tanimowo | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| George Thomason | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Lamine Toure | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Matthew Tweedley | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jonathan Ustabasi | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| James Weir | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Whalley | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe White | 11 | 4 | 1 |
| Max Wilcox | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Yoan Zouma | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Matthew Alexander | 11 | 0 | 0 | 32 |
| Aidan Dowling | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Luke Hutchinson | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23 |
| Josh Wrea | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |