Difference between revisions of "Fulham Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 21 November 2020 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || D || [[Arsenal 0-0 Fulham (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|0-0]] | | 21 November 2020 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || D || [[Arsenal 0-0 Fulham (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|0-0]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 12 December 2020 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || W || [[Fulham 2-1 Chelsea (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 19 December 2020 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Away || || |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 December 2020 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || || | | 19 December 2020 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 15th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Imani Lanquedoc]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Imani Lanquedoc]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ollie O'Neill]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Olakigbe]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Michael Olakigbe]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jaylan Wildbore]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jaylan Wildbore]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |0 | + | |- |
| + | | Own Goal || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 15th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 164: | Line 168: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Thorsteinn Antonsson]] || | + | | [[Thorsteinn Antonsson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Araujo]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harvey Araujo]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mika Biereth]] || | + | | [[Xavier Benjamin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Mika Biereth]] || 9 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ibane Bowat]] || | + | | [[Ibane Bowat]] || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kieron Bowie]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kieron Bowie]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luciano D'Auria-Henry]] || | + | | [[Luciano D'Auria-Henry]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Dibley-Dias]] || | + | | [[Matthew Dibley-Dias]] || 8 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kayden Harrack]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kayden Harrack]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 184: | Line 190: | ||
| [[Imani Lanquedoc]] || 2 || 3 || 1 | | [[Imani Lanquedoc]] || 2 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Idris Odutayo]] || | + | | [[Idris Odutayo]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Giorgios Okkas]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Giorgios Okkas]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 196: | ||
| [[Michael Olakigbe]] || 1 || 3 || 1 | | [[Michael Olakigbe]] || 1 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver O'Neill]] || | + | | [[Oliver O'Neill]] || 9 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adrion Pajaziti]] || | + | | [[Adrion Pajaziti]] || 8 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stefan Parkes]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | | [[Stefan Parkes]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Sanderson]] || | + | | [[Oliver Sanderson]] || 6 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jaylan Wildbore]] || 0 || 3 || 1 | | [[Jaylan Wildbore]] || 0 || 3 || 1 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 216: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Borto]] || | + | | [[Alex Borto]] || 6 || 0 || 3 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Damian Las]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 5 | | [[Damian Las]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
Revision as of 12:20, 15 December 2020
The Fulham Under-18s are currently managed by Steve Wigley.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Alex Borto | U18 | United States | |
| GK | Mac Chisholm | U18 | England | |
| GK | Damian Las | U18 | 11 April 2002 | United States |
| DF | Xavier Benjamin | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ibane Bowat | U18 | England | |
| DF | Luciano D'Auria-Henry | U18 | England/Italy | |
| DF | Idris Odutayo | U18 | England | |
| DF | Stefan Parkes | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jay Williams | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Tyler Caton | U17 | England | |
| MF | Matthew Dibley-Dias | U17 | 29 October 2003 | England |
| MF | Imani Lanquedoc | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ollie O'Neill | U18 | Ireland/England | |
| MF | Giorgios Okkas | U17 | Cyprus | |
| MF | Michael Olakigbe | U17 | England | |
| MF | Adrion Pajaziti | U18 | Kosovo | |
| FW | Mika Biereth | U18 | England | |
| FW | Kieron Bowie | U18 | 21 September 2002 | Scotland |
| FW | Oliver Sanderson | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jay Stansfield | U18 | 24 November 2002 | England |
| FW | Jaylan Wildbore | U17 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Crystal Palace | Home | P-P | |
| 19 September 2020 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 26 September 2020 | West Ham | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 3 October 2020 | Tottenham | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 17 October 2020 | West Brom | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 24 October 2020 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 31 October 2020 | Southampton | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 21 November 2020 | Arsenal | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 12 December 2020 | Chelsea | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 19 December 2020 | Reading | Away | ||
| 19 December 2020 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 9 January 2021 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 16 January 2021 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 23 January 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 30 January 2021 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 13 February 2021 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 20 February 2021 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 27 February 2021 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 13 March 2021 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 10 April 2021 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 17 April 2021 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Reading | Home | ||
| 1 May 2021 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 8 May 2021 | Norwich City | Away |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 7 December 2020 | First | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 2-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 15th December)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Mika Biereth | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Luke Harris | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Adrion Pajaziti | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Oliver Sanderson | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Kayden Harrack | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Imani Lanquedoc | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Ollie O'Neill | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Michael Olakigbe | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jaylan Wildbore | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 15th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Thorsteinn Antonsson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Araujo | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Xavier Benjamin | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mika Biereth | 9 | 0 | 4 |
| Ibane Bowat | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Kieron Bowie | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Luciano D'Auria-Henry | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Dibley-Dias | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Kayden Harrack | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Luke Harris | 7 | 0 | 4 |
| Imani Lanquedoc | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Idris Odutayo | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Giorgios Okkas | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Michael Olakigbe | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Oliver O'Neill | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Adrion Pajaziti | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| Stefan Parkes | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Sanderson | 6 | 1 | 2 |
| Jaylan Wildbore | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Alex Borto | 6 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
| Damian Las | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14