Difference between revisions of "Blackburn Rovers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 8 Dec 2020 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Away || L || [[Stoke City 2-1 Blackburn Rovers (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | | 8 Dec 2020 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Away || L || [[Stoke City 2-1 Blackburn Rovers (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 19 Dec 2020 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || || | + | | 19 Dec 2020 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || D || [[Blackburn Rovers 1-1 Manchester City (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 9 Jan 2021 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || || | | 9 Jan 2021 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 22nd December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brandon Lonsdale]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Brandon Lonsdale]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Zak Gilsenan]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lenni Cirino]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Lenni Cirino]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 144: | Line 146: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Georgie Gent]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Georgie Gent]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jared Harlock]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jared Harlock]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 22nd December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
| [[Alex Baker]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | | [[Alex Baker]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dominik Biniek]] || 1 || | + | | [[Dominik Biniek]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Chmiel]] || | + | | [[George Chmiel]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lenni Cirino]] || | + | | [[Lenni Cirino]] || 10 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Connolly]] || | + | | [[James Connolly]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Evan Cunningham]] || 2 || 2 || 1 | | [[Evan Cunningham]] || 2 || 2 || 1 | ||
| Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
| [[Patrick Gamble]] || 4 || 3 || 0 | | [[Patrick Gamble]] || 4 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Garrett]] || | + | | [[Jake Garrett]] || 10 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Georgie Gent]] || | + | | [[Georgie Gent]] || 4 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zak Gilsenan]] || | + | | [[Zak Gilsenan]] || 11 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jay Haddow]] || | + | | [[Jay Haddow]] || 8 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jared Harlock]] || | + | | [[Jared Harlock]] || 10 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Leonard]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harry Leonard]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
| [[Kristi Montgomery]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kristi Montgomery]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Pleavin]] || | + | | [[Ben Pleavin]] || 11 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Pratt]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | | [[George Pratt]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Weston]] || | + | | [[Charlie Weston]] || 6 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adam Wharton]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | | [[Adam Wharton]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Wood]] || | + | | [[Harrison Wood]] || 7 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Wyatt]] || 6 || 1 || 1 | | [[George Wyatt]] || 6 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 228: | Line 228: | ||
| [[Jordan Eastham]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Jordan Eastham]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Felix Goddard]] || | + | | [[Felix Goddard]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:04, 22 December 2020
The Blackburn Under-18s are currently managed by Mike Sheron.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Aidan Dowling | U18 | England | |
| DF | Lenni Cirino | U18 | 25 January 2003 | England |
| DF | Patrick Gamble | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jake Garrett | U18 | 10 March 2003 | England |
| DF | Georgie Gent | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kristi Montgomery | U17 | Scotland | |
| DF | George Pratt | U17 | England | |
| DF | Adam Wharton | U17 | England | |
| DF | George Wyatt | U18 | 29 August 2003 | England |
| MF | Alex Baker | U18 | England | |
| MF | Joe Ferguson | U18 | England/Indonesia | |
| MF | Ben Fyles | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Jay Haddow | U17 | England/Japan/Hong Kong | |
| MF | Jared Harlock | U18 | 20 September 2002 | England |
| MF | Harry Leonard | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ben Pleavin | U18 | 11 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Charlie Weston | U17 | England | |
| FW | Evan Cunningham | U17 | Scotland | |
| FW | Zak Gilsenan | U18 | 8 May 2003 | Ireland/Australia |
| FW | Brandon Lonsdale | U18 | 3 September 2002 | England |
| FW | Harrison Wood | U17 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 Sep 2020 | Everton | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 19 Sep 2020 | Manchester United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 26 Sep 2020 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 3 Oct 2020 | Liverpool | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 17 Oct 2020 | Burnley | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 24 Oct 2020 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 7 Nov 2020 | Sunderland | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 21 Nov 2020 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 28 Nov 2020 | Derby County | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 8 Dec 2020 | Stoke City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 19 Dec 2020 | Manchester City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 9 Jan 2021 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 16 Jan 2021 | Everton | Home | ||
| 23 Jan 2021 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 30 Jan 2021 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 13 Feb 2021 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 20 Feb 2021 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 27 Feb 2021 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 13 Mar 2021 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 20 Mar 2021 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 10 Apr 2021 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 17 Apr 2021 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 1 May 2021 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 8 May 2021 | Leeds United | Home |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 8 December 2020 | Third | Carlisle United | Away | W | 1-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 22nd December)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Brandon Lonsdale | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Zak Gilsenan | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Lenni Cirino | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Evan Cunningham | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Georgie Gent | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jared Harlock | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Pleavin | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Weston | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harrison Wood | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| George Wyatt | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 22nd December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Alex Baker | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Dominik Biniek | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| George Chmiel | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Lenni Cirino | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| James Connolly | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Evan Cunningham | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Ben Fyles | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Patrick Gamble | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Jake Garrett | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Georgie Gent | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Zak Gilsenan | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Jay Haddow | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Jared Harlock | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Leonard | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Brandon Lonsdale | 7 | 0 | 3 |
| Kristi Montgomery | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Pleavin | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| George Pratt | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Weston | 6 | 5 | 1 |
| Adam Wharton | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Harrison Wood | 7 | 4 | 1 |
| George Wyatt | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Will Blease | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| Aidan Dowling | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Jordan Eastham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Felix Goddard | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14