Difference between revisions of "Everton Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
| 19 December 2020 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Home || L || [[Everton 0-1 Burnley (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] | | 19 December 2020 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Home || L || [[Everton 0-1 Burnley (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 9 January 2021 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || || | + | | 9 January 2021 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 16 January 2021 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || || | + | | 16 January 2021 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || W || [[Blackburn Rovers 1-2 Everton (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 23 January 2021 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || || | | 23 January 2021 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 19th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sean McAllister]] || 5 || - || 5 | | [[Sean McAllister]] || 5 || - || 5 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Charlie Whitaker]] || 4 || - || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Cannon]] || 3 || - || 3 | | [[Tom Cannon]] || 3 || - || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Thierry Small]] || 3 || - || 3 | | [[Thierry Small]] || 3 || - || 3 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis Dobbin]] || 2 || - || 2 | | [[Lewis Dobbin]] || 2 || - || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis Warrington]] || 2 || - || 2 | | [[Lewis Warrington]] || 2 || - || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Katia Kouyate]] || 1 || - || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Own Goal || 1 || - || 1 | | Own Goal || 1 || - || 1 | ||
| Line 160: | Line 162: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 19th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 167: | Line 169: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Butterfield]] || | + | | [[Luke Butterfield]] || 9 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eli Campbell]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Eli Campbell]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 177: | ||
| [[Lewis Dobbin]] || 7 || 0 || 2 | | [[Lewis Dobbin]] || 7 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Hagan]] || | + | | [[Harry Hagan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Isaac Heath]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liam Higgins]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | | [[Liam Higgins]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Imam Jagne]] || | + | | [[Imam Jagne]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sebastian Kristensen]] || 5 || 2 || 0 | | [[Sebastian Kristensen]] || 5 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Katia Kouyate]] || | + | | [[Katia Kouyate]] || 5 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Lowey]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | | [[Daniel Lowey]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mathew Mallon]] || | + | | [[Mathew Mallon]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sean McAllister]] || | + | | [[Sean McAllister]] || 12 || 0 || 5 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jenson Metcalfe]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stan Mills]] || 1 || 5 || 0 | | [[Stan Mills]] || 1 || 5 || 0 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 201: | ||
| [[Isaac Price]] || 9 || 1 || 0 | | [[Isaac Price]] || 9 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Thierry Small]] || | + | | [[Roman Quintyne]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Thierry Small]] || 10 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dylan Thompson]] || | + | | [[Dylan Thompson]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Warrington]] || | + | | [[Lewis Warrington]] || 9 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reece Welch]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | | [[Reece Welch]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Whitaker]] || | + | | [[Charlie Whitaker]] || 6 || 5 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 215: | Line 223: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zan-Luk Leban]] || | + | | [[Zan-Luk Leban]] || 12 || 0 || 3 || 18 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:55, 19 January 2021
The Everton Under-18s are currently managed by Paul Tait.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Zan-Luk Leban | U18 | 15 December 2002 | Slovenia |
| GK | Jack McIntyre | U18 | 18 October 2002 | England |
| GK | Jak Stewart | U17 | England | |
| DF | Eli Campbell | U17 | England | |
| DF | Joel Davidson | U18 | 6 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Harry Hagan | U18 | 24 April 2003 | England |
| DF | Daniel Lowey | U18 | 8 January 2003 | England |
| DF | Mathew Mallon | U17 | England | |
| DF | Thierry Small | U17 | England | |
| DF | Dylan Thompson | U18 | 25 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Reece Welch | U17 | 19 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Luke Butterfield | U17 | 29 September 2003 | Scotland/England |
| MF | Liam Higgins | U18 | 15 January 2003 | Wales |
| MF | Sebastian Kristensen | U18 | Denmark | |
| MF | Sean McAllister | U18 | 15 September 2002 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Stan Mills | U17 | England | |
| MF | Tyler Onyango | U18 | 4 March 2003 | England |
| MF | Isaac Price | U17 | 26 September 2003 | Northern Ireland/England |
| MF | Lewis Warrington | U18 | 10 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Charlie Whitaker | U17 | 16 September 2003 | England |
| FW | Tom Cannon | U18 | 28 December 2002 | England |
| FW | Lewis Dobbin | U18 | 3 January 2003 | England |
| FW | Rafael Garcia | U18 | 7 October 2002 | England/Portugal |
| FW | Katia Kouyate | U17 | 24 August 2003 | England/Ivory Coast |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 19 September 2020 | Manchester City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 26 September 2020 | Stoke City | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 3 October 2020 | Burnley | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 24 October 2020 | Liverpool | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 31 October 2020 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 7 November 2020 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 21 November 2020 | Derby County | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 1 December 2020 | Leeds United | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 5 December 2020 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 12 December 2020 | Newcastle United | Home | P-P | |
| 19 December 2020 | Burnley | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 9 January 2021 | Sunderland | Away | P-P | |
| 16 January 2021 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 23 January 2021 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 30 January 2021 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 20 February 2021 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 27 February 2021 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 13 March 2021 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 20 March 2021 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 10 April 2021 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 1 May 2021 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 8 May 2021 | Sunderland | Home |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 19th January)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Sean McAllister | 5 | - | 5 |
| Charlie Whitaker | 4 | - | 4 |
| Tom Cannon | 3 | - | 3 |
| Thierry Small | 3 | - | 3 |
| Lewis Dobbin | 2 | - | 2 |
| Lewis Warrington | 2 | - | 2 |
| Katia Kouyate | 1 | - | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | - | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 19th January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Luke Butterfield | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Eli Campbell | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Cannon | 11 | 0 | 3 |
| Lewis Dobbin | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Harry Hagan | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Isaac Heath | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Liam Higgins | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Imam Jagne | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Sebastian Kristensen | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Katia Kouyate | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Daniel Lowey | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Mathew Mallon | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sean McAllister | 12 | 0 | 5 |
| Jenson Metcalfe | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Stan Mills | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Isaac Price | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Roman Quintyne | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Thierry Small | 10 | 0 | 3 |
| Dylan Thompson | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Lewis Warrington | 9 | 2 | 2 |
| Reece Welch | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Whitaker | 6 | 5 | 4 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Zan-Luk Leban | 12 | 0 | 3 | 18 |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14