Difference between revisions of "Coventry City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
| 30 January 2021 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || L || [[Coventry City 2-3 Crewe Alexandra (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|2-3]] | | 30 January 2021 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || L || [[Coventry City 2-3 Crewe Alexandra (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|2-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 February 2021 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || || | + | | 13 February 2021 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 20 February 2021 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || | + | | 20 February 2021 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || L || [[Birmingham City 2-1 Coventry City (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 27 February 2021 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Home || || | | 27 February 2021 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 24th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Own Goal || 1 || 0 || 1 | | Own Goal || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | TBC (Birmingham A) || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:31, 24 February 2021
The Coventry City Under-18s are managed by TBC.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Luke Bell | U17 | England | |
| GK | Keelan Fallows | U18 | England | |
| DF | George Burroughs | U18 | Scotland | |
| DF | Kai Forsyth | U18 | England | |
| DF | Fionn O'Brien | U17 | England | |
| DF | Malakai Reeve | U17 | England | |
| DF | Adam Taylor | U18 | England | |
| DF | George Ward | U18 | England | |
| MF | William Bapaga | U18 | England | |
| MF | Alex Costa | U18 | England | |
| MF | Matty Harland | U18 | England | |
| MF | Craig Hewitt | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Howley | U17 | England | |
| MF | Reece Massey | U17 | England | |
| MF | Joe Nightingale | U18 | England | |
| MF | Sam Pitts-Eckersall | U18 | England | |
| MF | Hayden Purves | U18 | England | |
| FW | Harrison Nee | U18 | England | |
| FW | Sam Rodber | U17 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 26 September 2020 | Barnsley | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 03 October 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 17 October 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 6-1 |
| 20 October 2020 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 4-7 |
| 24 October 2020 | Colchester United | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 31 October 2020 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 07 November 2020 | Swansea City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 14 November 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 21 November 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 28 November 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 12 December 2020 | Hull City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 19 December 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 09 January 2021 | Sheffield United | Away | P-P | |
| 23 January 2021 | Barnsley | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 30 January 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 13 February 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | P-P | |
| 20 February 2021 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 27 February 2021 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 06 March 2021 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 13 March 2021 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 20 March 2021 | Watford | Away | ||
| 10 April 2021 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 17 April 2021 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 01 May 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Away |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 24th February)
| Player | U18PDL | FAYC | Total |
| Harrison Nee | 14 | 0 | 14 |
| Joe Nightingale | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Aaron Evans-Harriott | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Sam Rodber | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| George Burroughs | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Sam Pitts-Eckersall | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jay McGrath | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Brad Stretton | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Birmingham A) | 1 | 0 | 1 |