Difference between revisions of "Ipswich Town Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 13 April 2021 || [[Barnsley Under-23s|Barnsley]] || Home || L || [[Ipswich Town 0-1 Barnsley (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|0-1]] | | 13 April 2021 || [[Barnsley Under-23s|Barnsley]] || Home || L || [[Ipswich Town 0-1 Barnsley (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|0-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 19 April 2021 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-23s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || | + | | 19 April 2021 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-23s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || D || [[Wigan Athletic 1-1 Ipswich Town (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 27 April 2021 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-23s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || || | | 27 April 2021 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-23s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 21st April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| Trialist || 1 | | Trialist || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Own Goals || | + | | Own Goals || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 21st April)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Charlton (H) and Barnsley (H))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Charlton (H) and Barnsley (H))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fraser Alexander]] || | + | | [[Fraser Alexander]] || 8 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Levi Andoh]] || | + | | [[Levi Andoh]] || 7 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Albie Armin]] || | + | | [[Albie Armin]] || 5 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elkan Baggott]] || 9 || 0 || 1 | | [[Elkan Baggott]] || 9 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Keanan Bennetts|Keanan Bennetts]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Keanan Bennetts|Keanan Bennetts]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Zak Bradshaw]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kai Brown]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kai Brown]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 211: | Line 213: | ||
| [[Tawanda Chirewa]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | | [[Tawanda Chirewa]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bailey Clements]] || | + | | [[Bailey Clements]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Barry Cotter]] || 4 || 1 || 1 | | [[Barry Cotter]] || 4 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 217: | Line 219: | ||
| [[Alfie Cutbush]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Alfie Cutbush]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ross Crane]] || | + | | [[Ross Crane]] || 15 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dylan Crowe]] || 10 || 1 || 0 | | [[Dylan Crowe]] || 10 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harley Curtis]] || 0 || | + | | [[Harley Curtis]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Armando Dobra]] || 11 || 0 || 5 | | [[Armando Dobra]] || 11 || 0 || 5 | ||
| Line 233: | Line 235: | ||
| [[Ben Folami]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ben Folami]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Gibbs]] || | + | | [[Liam Gibbs]] || 10 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matt Healy]] || | + | | [[Matt Healy]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Ollie Hawkins|Ollie Hawkins]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Ollie Hawkins|Ollie Hawkins]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 263: | Line 265: | ||
| [[Connor O'Reilly]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Connor O'Reilly]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Colin Oppong]] || 3 || | + | | [[Colin Oppong]] || 3 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyreece Osbourne]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tyreece Osbourne]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Page]] || | + | | [[Callum Page]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Freddie Sears|Freddie Sears]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Freddie Sears|Freddie Sears]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyreece Simpson]] || | + | | [[Tyreece Simpson]] || 8 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zanda Siziba]] || 5 || 2 || 2 | | [[Zanda Siziba]] || 5 || 2 || 2 | ||
| Line 282: | Line 284: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Allan Viral]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | | [[Allan Viral]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Matt Ward]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Luke Woolfenden|Luke Woolfenden]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Luke Woolfenden|Luke Woolfenden]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 301: | Line 305: | ||
| [[Adam Przybek]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 | | [[Adam Przybek]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Albert White]] || | + | | [[Albert White]] || 15 || 0 || 2 || 30 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Wright]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Harry Wright]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 07:37, 22 April 2021
The Ipswich Town Under-23s are currently managed by Gerard Nash.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Toby Egan | U20 | 10 January 2001 | England |
| GK | Adam Przybek | U21 | 2 April 2000 | Wales |
| GK | Albert White | England | ||
| GK | Harry Wright | U22 | 3 November 1998 | England |
| DF | Bailey Clements | U20 | 15 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Barry Cotter | U22 | 4 December 1998 | Ireland |
| DF | Dylan Crowe | U20 | 13 April 2001 | England |
| DF | Louie Fehrenbach | U19 | 13 December 2001 | England |
| DF | Corrie Ndaba | U21 | 25 December 1999 | Ireland |
| DF | Dylan Ruffles | U19 | England | |
| DF | Tommy Smith | U19 | England | |
| MF | Teddy Baker | U19 | England | |
| MF | Armando Dobra | U20 | 14 April 2001 | England |
| MF | Idris El Mizouni | U20 | 26 September 2000 | France |
| MF | Lounes Foudil | U20 | 30 November 2000 | France |
| MF | Matt Healy | U19 | 12 April 2002 | Ireland |
| MF | Thomas Hughes | U20 | 28 October 2000 | England |
| MF | Brett McGavin | U21 | 21 December 1999 | England |
| MF | Tristan Nydam | U21 | 6 November 1999 | England/Zimbabwe |
| MF | Connor O'Reilly | U19 | 26 October 2001 | Ireland |
| MF | Allan Viral | U19 | France | |
| FW | Kai Brown | U20 | 16 April 2001 | England |
| FW | Zak Brown | U19 | England | |
| FW | Ben Folami | U22 | 8 June 1999 | Australia |
| FW | Jack Lankester | U21 | 19 January 2000 | England |
| FW | Ben Morris | U22 | 6 July 1999 | England |
| FW | Colin Oppong | U19 | England | |
| FW | Lewis Reed | U19 | 5 December 2001 | Wales |
| FW | Tyreece Simpson | U19 | 7 February 2002 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 September 2020 | Millwall | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 22 September 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 06 October 2020 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 12 October 2020 | Colchester United | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 16 October 2020 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 5-4 |
| 27 October 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 02 November 2020 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 10 November 2020 | Coventry City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 24 November 2020 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 01 December 2020 | Watford | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 15 December 2020 | Swansea City | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 18 January 2021 | Millwall | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 25 January 2021 | Colchester United | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 02 February 2021 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 05 February 2021 | Watford | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 23 February 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 08 March 2021 | Swansea City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 16 March 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 22 March 2021 | Hull City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 29 March 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 06 April 2021 | Bristol City | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 13 April 2021 | Barnsley | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 19 April 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 27 April 2021 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 03 May 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 21st April)
| Player | Total |
| Zak Brown | 8 |
| Armando Dobra | 5 |
| Ross Crane | 3 |
| Brett McGavin | 3 |
| Colin Oppong | 2 |
| Zanda Siziba | 2 |
| Fraser Alexander | 1 |
| Levi Andoh | 1 |
| Albie Armin | 1 |
| Elkan Baggott | 1 |
| Keanan Bennetts | 1 |
| Tawanda Chirewa | 1 |
| Barry Cotter | 1 |
| Aaron Drinan | 1 |
| Idris El Mizouni | 1 |
| Thomas Hughes | 1 |
| Corrie Ndaba | 1 |
| Freddie Sears | 1 |
| Tyreece Simpson | 1 |
| Trialist | 1 |
| Own Goals | 3 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 21st April)
(Missing details from Charlton (H) and Barnsley (H))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Fraser Alexander | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Levi Andoh | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Albie Armin | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Elkan Baggott | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Keanan Bennetts | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Zak Bradshaw | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kai Brown | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Zak Brown | 9 | 4 | 8 |
| Chris Casement | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tawanda Chirewa | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Bailey Clements | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Barry Cotter | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Alfie Cutbush | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ross Crane | 15 | 3 | 2 |
| Dylan Crowe | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Harley Curtis | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Armando Dobra | 11 | 0 | 5 |
| Janoi Donacien | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Drinan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Idris El Mizouni | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Folami | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Gibbs | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Matt Healy | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Ollie Hawkins | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas Hughes | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Cameron Humphreys | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Kayden Jackson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Brooklyn Kabongolo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Myles Kenlock | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Lankester | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Brett McGavin | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| Mark McGuinness | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Corrie Ndaba | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Jon Nolan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tristan Nydam | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor O'Reilly | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Colin Oppong | 3 | 4 | 1 |
| Tyreece Osbourne | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Page | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Freddie Sears | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyreece Simpson | 8 | 3 | 1 |
| Zanda Siziba | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| Tommy Smith | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Stewart | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 7 | 2 | 1 |
| Allan Viral | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Matt Ward | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Woolfenden | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Wyss | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| David Cornell | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Adam Przybek | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Albert White | 15 | 0 | 2 | 30 |
| Harry Wright | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |