Difference between revisions of "Blackburn Rovers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| 27 Mar 2021 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Home || D || [[Blackburn Rovers 0-0 Stoke City (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|0-0]] | | 27 Mar 2021 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Home || D || [[Blackburn Rovers 0-0 Stoke City (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|0-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 1 May 2021 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || || | + | | 1 May 2021 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || L || [[Manchester City 2-0 Blackburn Rovers (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 8 May 2021 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Home || || | | 8 May 2021 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 4th May)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 4th May)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Baker]] || | + | | [[Alex Baker]] || 17 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Batty]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jake Batty]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dominik Biniek]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | | [[Dominik Biniek]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Adam Caddick]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Chmiel]] || 4 || 3 || 0 | | [[George Chmiel]] || 4 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 188: | Line 190: | ||
| [[James Connolly]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[James Connolly]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Evan Cunningham]] || 2 || | + | | [[Evan Cunningham]] || 2 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leo Duru]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Leo Duru]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 196: | ||
| [[James Edmondson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[James Edmondson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ashley Famuyiwa]] || | + | | [[Ashley Famuyiwa]] || 8 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Ferguson]] || | + | | [[Joe Ferguson]] || 4 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Fyles]] || | + | | [[Ben Fyles]] || 8 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Patrick Gamble]] || 5 || 3 || 0 | | [[Patrick Gamble]] || 5 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 204: | Line 206: | ||
| [[Jake Garrett]] || 15 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jake Garrett]] || 15 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Georgie Gent]] || | + | | [[Georgie Gent]] || 13 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zak Gilsenan]] || | + | | [[Zak Gilsenan]] || 21 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jay Haddow]] || | + | | [[Jay Haddow]] || 18 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jared Harlock]] || | + | | [[Jared Harlock]] || 18 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Knock]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Luke Knock]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 222: | Line 224: | ||
| [[Ben Pleavin]] || 14 || 1 || 1 | | [[Ben Pleavin]] || 14 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Pratt]] || | + | | [[George Pratt]] || 17 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Weston]] || 14 || | + | | [[Charlie Weston]] || 14 || 9 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adam Wharton]] || 6 || 4 || 0 | | [[Adam Wharton]] || 6 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Wood]] || | + | | [[Harrison Wood]] || 13 || 9 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Wyatt]] || 9 || 1 || 1 | | [[George Wyatt]] || 9 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 244: | Line 246: | ||
| [[Will Blease]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 12 | | [[Will Blease]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aidan Dowling]] || | + | | [[Aidan Dowling]] || 11 || 0 || 3 || 17 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jordan Eastham]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Jordan Eastham]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
Revision as of 07:07, 4 May 2021
The Blackburn Under-18s are currently managed by Mike Sheron.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Aidan Dowling | U18 | England | |
| DF | Lenni Cirino | U18 | 25 January 2003 | England |
| DF | Patrick Gamble | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jake Garrett | U18 | 10 March 2003 | England |
| DF | Georgie Gent | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kristi Montgomery | U17 | Scotland | |
| DF | George Pratt | U17 | England | |
| DF | Adam Wharton | U17 | England | |
| DF | George Wyatt | U18 | 29 August 2003 | England |
| MF | Alex Baker | U18 | England | |
| MF | Joe Ferguson | U18 | England/Indonesia | |
| MF | Ben Fyles | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Jay Haddow | U17 | England/Japan/Hong Kong | |
| MF | Jared Harlock | U18 | 20 September 2002 | England |
| MF | Harry Leonard | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ben Pleavin | U18 | 11 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Charlie Weston | U17 | England | |
| FW | Evan Cunningham | U17 | Scotland | |
| FW | Zak Gilsenan | U18 | 8 May 2003 | Ireland/Australia |
| FW | Brandon Lonsdale | U18 | 3 September 2002 | England |
| FW | Harrison Wood | U17 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 Sep 2020 | Everton | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 19 Sep 2020 | Manchester United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 26 Sep 2020 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 3 Oct 2020 | Liverpool | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 17 Oct 2020 | Burnley | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 24 Oct 2020 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 7 Nov 2020 | Sunderland | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 21 Nov 2020 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 28 Nov 2020 | Derby County | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 8 Dec 2020 | Stoke City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 19 Dec 2020 | Manchester City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 16 Jan 2021 | Everton | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 23 Jan 2021 | Manchester United | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 30 Jan 2021 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 6 Feb 2021 | Leeds United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 17 Feb 2021 | Liverpool | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 20 Feb 2021 | Burnley | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 27 Mar 2021 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 30 Mar 2021 | Sunderland | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 10 Apr 2021 | Newcastle United | Home | P-P | |
| 17 Apr 2021 | Derby County | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 27 Mar 2021 | Stoke City | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 1 May 2021 | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 8 May 2021 | Leeds United | Home |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 8 December 2020 | Third | Carlisle United | Away | W | 1-0 | |
| 20 March 2021 | Fourth | Arsenal | Home | L | 1-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 4th May)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Zak Gilsenan | 7 | 1 | 8 |
| Alex Baker | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Harrison Wood | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Brandon Lonsdale | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Georgie Gent | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Ben Fyles | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jay Haddow | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jared Harlock | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Lenni Cirino | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Evan Cunningham | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Pleavin | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Weston | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| George Wyatt | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 4th May)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Alex Baker | 17 | 1 | 6 |
| Jake Batty | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dominik Biniek | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Adam Caddick | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| George Chmiel | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Lenni Cirino | 17 | 0 | 1 |
| James Connolly | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Evan Cunningham | 2 | 5 | 1 |
| Leo Duru | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| James Edmondson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ashley Famuyiwa | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Ferguson | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Ben Fyles | 8 | 3 | 2 |
| Patrick Gamble | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Jake Garrett | 15 | 1 | 0 |
| Georgie Gent | 13 | 1 | 2 |
| Zak Gilsenan | 21 | 0 | 8 |
| Jay Haddow | 18 | 3 | 2 |
| Jared Harlock | 18 | 0 | 2 |
| Luke Knock | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Leonard | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Brandon Lonsdale | 7 | 0 | 3 |
| Kristi Montgomery | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Ben Pleavin | 14 | 1 | 1 |
| George Pratt | 17 | 2 | 0 |
| Charlie Weston | 14 | 9 | 1 |
| Adam Wharton | 6 | 4 | 0 |
| Harrison Wood | 13 | 9 | 4 |
| George Wyatt | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Will Blease | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| Aidan Dowling | 11 | 0 | 3 | 17 |
| Jordan Eastham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Felix Goddard | 9 | 0 | 2 | 14 |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14