Difference between revisions of "Coventry City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 21 August 2021 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Away || D || [[Swansea City 1-1 Coventry City (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] | | 21 August 2021 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Away || D || [[Swansea City 1-1 Coventry City (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 28 August 2021 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || | + | | 28 August 2021 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || D || [[Coventry City 0-0 Cardiff City (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|0-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 04 September 2021 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || || | | 04 September 2021 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 1st September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 1st September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tristan Batanwi]] || | + | | [[Tristan Batanwi]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Berry]] || | + | | [[Oliver Berry]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Craig Hewitt]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Craig Hewitt]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Thierry Katsukunya]] || | + | | [[Thierry Katsukunya]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewys McCafferty]] || | + | | [[Lewys McCafferty]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Moore]] || | + | | [[Isaac Moore]] || 3 || 0 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Fionn O'Brien]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Justin Obikwu]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sam Rodber]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brad Stretton]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Brad Stretton]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 141: | Line 143: | ||
| Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Byron Wilson]] || | + | | [[Byron Wilson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Wynne]] || | + | | [[Joe Wynne]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shay Young]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Shay Young]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 156: | Line 158: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Bell]] || | + | | [[Luke Bell]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:40, 1 September 2021
The Coventry City Under-18s are managed by John Dempster.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Luke Bell | U18 | England | |
| DF | Fionn O'Brien | U18 | England | |
| DF | Malakai Reeve | U18 | England | |
| MF | Craig Hewitt | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Howley | U18 | England | |
| MF | Reece Massey | U18 | England | |
| FW | Sam Rodber | U18 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Watford | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 21 August 2021 | Swansea City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 28 August 2021 | Cardiff City | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 04 September 2021 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 11 September 2021 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 02 October 2021 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 23 October 2021 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 06 November 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 20 November 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 11 December 2021 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 13 December 2021 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 08 January 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 22 January 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 29 January 2022 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 05 February 2022 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 19 February 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 26 February 2022 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 05 March 2022 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 19 March 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 02 April 2022 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 09 April 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 07 May 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Home |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 1st September)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Isaac Moore | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Craig Hewitt | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Brad Stretton | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 1st September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tristan Batanwi | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Berry | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Craig Hewitt | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Thierry Katsukunya | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewys McCafferty | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Isaac Moore | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Fionn O'Brien | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Justin Obikwu | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Rodber | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Brad Stretton | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Byron Wilson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Wynne | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Shay Young | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Luke Bell | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15