Difference between revisions of "Manchester United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Assists) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|[[Oscar Borg]]||1||0||0||0 | |[[Oscar Borg]]||1||0||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Cameron Borthwick-Jackson]]|| | + | |[[Cameron Borthwick-Jackson]]||15||0||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ruairi Croskery]]||5||1||2||0 | |[[Ruairi Croskery]]||5||1||2||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Zak Dearnley]]||9|| | + | |[[Zak Dearnley]]||9||4||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Timothy Fosu-Mensah]]|| | + | |[[Timothy Fosu-Mensah]]||5||0||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Callum Gribbin]]||9||2||1||2 | |[[Callum Gribbin]]||9||2||1||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ethan Hamilton]]||0|| | + | |[[Ethan Hamilton]]||0||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Travis Johnson]]||0||3||0||0 | |[[Travis Johnson]]||0||3||0||0 | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|[[Demetri Mitchell]]||6||0||4||0 | |[[Demetri Mitchell]]||6||0||4||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Marcus Rashford]]|| | + | |[[Marcus Rashford]]||10||1||5||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Oliver Rathbone]]|| | + | |[[Oliver Rathbone]]||6||1||4||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Devonte Redmond]]|| | + | |[[Devonte Redmond]]||12||2||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tyler Reid]]|| | + | |[[Tyler Reid]]||12||1||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Joe Riley]]|| | + | |[[Joe Riley]]||14||0||0||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Charlie Scott]]|| | + | |[[Charlie Scott]]||4||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jordan Thompson]]||5||0||0||0 | |[[Jordan Thompson]]||5||0||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Axel Tuanzebe]]|| | + | |[[Axel Tuanzebe]]||15||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tyrell Warren]]||3||1||0||0 | |[[Tyrell Warren]]||3||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|[[Callum Whelan]]||0||1||0||0 | |[[Callum Whelan]]||0||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[RoShaun Williams]]|| | + | |[[RoShaun Williams]]||13||0||0||0 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
|[[George Dorrington]]||4||1||1||7 | |[[George Dorrington]]||4||1||1||7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Dean Henderson]]|| | + | |[[Dean Henderson]]||11||0||7||8 |
|}<br> | |}<br> | ||
Revision as of 13:54, 20 December 2014
The Manchester United Under-18s are managed by former Manchester United Academy and Reserve team player, Paul McGuinness.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Cameron Borthwick-Jackson
- Joe Riley
- Tyler Reid
- RoShaun Williams
- Axel Tuanzebe
- Charlie Scott
- Jimmy Dunne
- Timothy Fosu-Mensah
Midfielders
- Jordan Thompson
- Oliver Rathbone
- Scott McTominay
- Devonte Redmond
- Demetri Mitchell
- Tosin Kehinde
- Marcus Rashford
- Faustino Makela
- Tyrell Warren
- Travis Johnson
- Callum Gribbin
- Callum Whelan
- Jake Kenyon
- Ethan Hamilton
Forwards
Out on loan
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Bolton | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 23 August 2014 | Newcastle | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 30 August 2014 | Liverpool | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 13 September 2014 | Stoke | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 20 September 2014 | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 27 September 2014 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 3 October 2014 | Wolves | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 11 October 2014 | Blackburn | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 18 October 2014 | Sunderland | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 15 November 2014 | Everton | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 21 November 2014 | Newcastle | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 29 November 2014 | Bolton | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 5 December 2014 | Liverpool | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 20 December 2014 | Stoke | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 17 January 2015 | Man City | Home | ||
| 24 January 2015 | Wolves | Away | ||
| 31 January 2015 | Blackburn | Home | ||
| 7 February 2015 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 14 February 2015 | Everton | Home | ||
| 21 February 2015 | Derby | Away | ||
| 28 February 2015 | Derby | Home | ||
| 7 March 2015 | Middlesbrough | Away |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 December 2014 | 3rd | Bury | Home | W | 1-0 |
| TBC | 4th | Hull City | Home |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Oscar Borg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Borthwick-Jackson | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ruairi Croskery | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Zak Dearnley | 9 | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| Timothy Fosu-Mensah | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Callum Gribbin | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Ethan Hamilton | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Travis Johnson | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Kenyon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Scott McTominay | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Demetri Mitchell | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Marcus Rashford | 10 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
| Oliver Rathbone | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Devonte Redmond | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyler Reid | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Riley | 14 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Charlie Scott | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Thompson | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Axel Tuanzebe | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrell Warren | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Whelan | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| RoShaun Williams | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| George Dorrington | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
| Dean Henderson | 11 | 0 | 7 | 8 |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| U18 PL | FAYC | Total | |
| Marcus Rashford | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Demetri Mitchell | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Oliver Rathbone | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Ruairi Croskery | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Zak Dearnley | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Callum Gribbin | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Assists
| Name | Assists/Competition | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| U18 PL | FAYC | Total | |
| Joe Riley | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Cameron Borthwick-Jackson | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Zak Dearnley | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Timothy Fosu-Mensah | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Callum Gribbin | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Marcus Rashford | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Oliver Rathbone | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Devonte Redmond | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyler Reid | 1 | 0 | 1 |