Difference between revisions of "Blackburn Rovers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 02 October 2021 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || L || [[Middlesbrough 2-1 Blackburn Rovers (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | | 02 October 2021 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || L || [[Middlesbrough 2-1 Blackburn Rovers (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 16 October 2021 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || | + | | 16 October 2021 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || W || [[Sunderland 0-3 Blackburn Rovers (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|3-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 30 October 2021 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Home || || | | 30 October 2021 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 25th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Leonard]] || | + | | [[Harry Leonard]] || 8 || 0 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Evan Cunningham]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 | | [[Evan Cunningham]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Weston]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Charlie Weston]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[George Gent]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jay Haddow]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jay Haddow]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 181: | Line 183: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 25th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 188: | Line 190: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Batty]] || | + | | [[Jake Batty]] || 9 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Caddick]] || | + | | [[Adam Caddick]] || 7 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Chmiel]] || 1 || | + | | [[George Chmiel]] || 1 || 6 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Evan Cunningham]] || 3 || 5 || 4 | | [[Evan Cunningham]] || 3 || 5 || 4 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 200: | ||
| [[Rhys Doherty]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Rhys Doherty]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leo Duru]] || | + | | [[Leo Duru]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Edmondson]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[James Edmondson]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 206: | Line 208: | ||
| [[Patrick Gamble]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Patrick Gamble]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Georgie Gent]] || | + | | [[Georgie Gent]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jay Haddow]] || | + | | [[Jay Haddow]] || 5 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Leonard]] || | + | | [[Harry Leonard]] || 7 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matty Litherland]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Matty Litherland]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kristi Montgomery]] || 6 || | + | | [[Kristi Montgomery]] || 6 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Junior Nsangou]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Junior Nsangou]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Olsen]] || | + | | [[Charlie Olsen]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brandon Powell]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Brandon Powell]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 226: | Line 228: | ||
| [[Zach Stritch]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Zach Stritch]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Weston]] || | + | | [[Charlie Weston]] || 8 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Wharton]] || | + | | [[Adam Wharton]] || 5 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Wilson]] || 0 || | + | | [[Ryan Wilson]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Wood]] || | + | | [[Harrison Wood]] || 8 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 245: | Line 247: | ||
| [[Will Blease]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Will Blease]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Felix Goddard]] || | + | | [[Felix Goddard]] || 8 || 0 || 1 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:48, 25 October 2021
The Blackburn Under-18s are currently managed by Mike Sheron.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Will Blease | U17 | Ireland | |
| GK | Felix Goddard | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jake Batty | U17 | England | |
| DF | Leo Duru | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ashley Phillips | U17 | England | |
| DF | Patrick Gamble | U18 | 10 May 2003 | England |
| DF | Georgie Gent | U18 | 23 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Kristi Montgomery | U18 | 31 May 2004 | Scotland |
| DF | George Pratt | U18 | 17 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Adam Wharton | U18 | 2 June 2004 | England |
| MF | Dominik Biniek | U17 | England/Poland | |
| MF | Adam Caddick | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ben Fyles | U18 | 24 October 2003 | Wales |
| MF | Jay Haddow | U18 | 4 February 2004 | England/Japan/Hong Kong |
| MF | Harry Leonard | U18 | 9 December 2003 | England |
| MF | Harley O'Grady-Macken | U17 | England | |
| MF | Charlie Weston | U18 | 13 July 2004 | England |
| FW | George Chmiel | U17 | England/Poland | |
| FW | Evan Cunningham | U18 | 13 October 2003 | England/Scotland |
| FW | Harrison Wood | U18 | 24 August 2004 | England |
| Charlie Olson | U17 | England | ||
| Ryan Wilson | U17 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 21 August 2021 | Derby County | Away | W | 6-1 |
| 28 August 2021 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 31 August 2021 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 11 September 2021 | Stoke City | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 25 September 2021 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 02 October 2021 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 16 October 2021 | Sunderland | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 30 October 2021 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 06 November 2021 | Everton | Away | ||
| 20 November 2021 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 04 December 2021 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 18 December 2021 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 08 January 2022 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 15 January 2022 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 22 January 2022 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 05 February 2022 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 19 February 2022 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 26 February 2022 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 05 March 2022 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 12 March 2022 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 19 March 2022 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 02 April 2022 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 09 April 2022 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 30 April 2022 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 07 May 2022 | Everton | Home |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 September 2021 | Group | Chelsea | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 16 October 2021 | Group | Derby County | Home | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 25th October)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Harry Leonard | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Evan Cunningham | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Adam Wharton | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Harrison Wood | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Jake Batty | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| George Chmiel | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Charlie Weston | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| George Gent | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jay Haddow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kristi Montgomery | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 25th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jake Batty | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| Adam Caddick | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| George Chmiel | 1 | 6 | 2 |
| Evan Cunningham | 3 | 5 | 4 |
| Rhys Doherty | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Leo Duru | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| James Edmondson | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Joe Ferguson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Patrick Gamble | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Georgie Gent | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Jay Haddow | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Harry Leonard | 7 | 0 | 8 |
| Matty Litherland | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kristi Montgomery | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Junior Nsangou | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Olsen | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Brandon Powell | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| George Pratt | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Zach Stritch | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Weston | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| Adam Wharton | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| Ryan Wilson | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Harrison Wood | 8 | 0 | 3 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Will Blease | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Felix Goddard | 8 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14