Difference between revisions of "Blackburn Rovers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04 December 2021 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Home || || P-P | | 04 December 2021 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Home || || P-P | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 08 January 2022 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Home || || P-P | | 08 January 2022 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Home || || P-P | ||
| Line 95: | Line 93: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 22 January 2022 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Away || D || [[Burnley 1-1 Blackburn Rovers (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | | 22 January 2022 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Away || D || [[Burnley 1-1 Blackburn Rovers (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 05 February 2022 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || | + | | 01 February 2022 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || L || [[Manchester City 4-0 Blackburn Rovers (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|0-4]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 05 February 2022 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || L || [[Blackburn Rovers 1-3 Sunderland (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 February 2022 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Away || || | | 19 February 2022 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 7th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Batty]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 | | [[Jake Batty]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[George Chmiel]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adam Wharton]] || 1 || 0 || 2 || 3 | | [[Adam Wharton]] || 1 || 0 || 2 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Weston]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 | | [[Charlie Weston]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Patrick Gamble]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | | [[Patrick Gamble]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 7th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Batty]] || | + | | [[Jake Batty]] || 16 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dominik Biniek]] || | + | | [[Dominik Biniek]] || 3 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Caddick]] || | + | | [[Adam Caddick]] || 16 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Chmiel]] || | + | | [[George Chmiel]] || 6 || 9 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Evan Cunningham]] || | + | | [[Evan Cunningham]] || 4 || 9 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rhys Doherty]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Rhys Doherty]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leo Duru]] || | + | | [[Leo Duru]] || 10 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Edmondson]] || 1 || 5 || 0 | | [[James Edmondson]] || 1 || 5 || 0 | ||
| Line 228: | Line 228: | ||
| [[Joe Ferguson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joe Ferguson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Patrick Gamble]] || | + | | [[Patrick Gamble]] || 11 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Georgie Gent]] || | + | | [[Georgie Gent]] || 10 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jay Haddow]] || | + | | [[Jay Haddow]] || 15 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Leonard]] || 13 || | + | | [[Harry Leonard]] || 13 || 1 || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matty Litherland]] || 4 || 1 || 1 | | [[Matty Litherland]] || 4 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kristi Montgomery]] || | + | | [[Kristi Montgomery]] || 10 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Junior Ngangou]] || 2 || 2 || 2 | | [[Junior Ngangou]] || 2 || 2 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harley O'Gradey-Macken]] || | + | | [[Harley O'Gradey-Macken]] || 3 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie | + | | [[Charlie Olsen]] || 14 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ashley Phillips]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ashley Phillips]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 254: | Line 254: | ||
| [[Zach Stritch]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Zach Stritch]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Weston]] || | + | | [[Charlie Weston]] || 19 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Wharton]] || | + | | [[Adam Wharton]] || 11 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Wilson]] || 0 || | + | | [[Ryan Wilson]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Wood]] || | + | | [[Harrison Wood]] || 17 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 272: | Line 272: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Blease]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Will Blease]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Aidan Dowling]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Felix Goddard]] || 17 || 0 || 3 || 18 | | [[Felix Goddard]] || 17 || 0 || 3 || 18 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Solomon Honor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:53, 7 February 2022
The Blackburn Under-18s are currently managed by Mike Sheron.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Will Blease | U17 | Ireland | |
| GK | Felix Goddard | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jake Batty | U17 | England | |
| DF | Leo Duru | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ashley Phillips | U17 | England | |
| DF | Patrick Gamble | U18 | 10 May 2003 | England |
| DF | Georgie Gent | U18 | 23 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Kristi Montgomery | U18 | 31 May 2004 | Scotland |
| DF | George Pratt | U18 | 17 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Adam Wharton | U18 | 2 June 2004 | England |
| MF | Dominik Biniek | U17 | England/Poland | |
| MF | Adam Caddick | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ben Fyles | U18 | 24 October 2003 | Wales |
| MF | Jay Haddow | U18 | 4 February 2004 | England/Japan/Hong Kong |
| MF | Harry Leonard | U18 | 9 December 2003 | England |
| MF | Harley O'Grady-Macken | U17 | England | |
| MF | Charlie Weston | U18 | 13 July 2004 | England |
| FW | George Chmiel | U17 | England/Poland | |
| FW | Evan Cunningham | U18 | 13 October 2003 | England/Scotland |
| FW | Harrison Wood | U18 | 24 August 2004 | England |
| Charlie Olson | U17 | England | ||
| Ryan Wilson | U17 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 21 August 2021 | Derby County | Away | W | 6-1 |
| 28 August 2021 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 31 August 2021 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 11 September 2021 | Stoke City | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 25 September 2021 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 02 October 2021 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 16 October 2021 | Sunderland | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 30 October 2021 | Leeds United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 06 November 2021 | Everton | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 20 November 2021 | Liverpool | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 04 December 2021 | Burnley | Home | P-P | |
| 08 January 2022 | Manchester United | Home | P-P | |
| 15 January 2022 | Leeds United | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 22 January 2022 | Burnley | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 01 February 2022 | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 05 February 2022 | Sunderland | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 19 February 2022 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 26 February 2022 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 05 March 2022 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 12 March 2022 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 19 March 2022 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 02 April 2022 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 09 April 2022 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 30 April 2022 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 07 May 2022 | Everton | Home |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 1 December 2021 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 12 January 2022 | Stoke City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 27 January 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 2-1 |
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 September 2021 | Group | Chelsea | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 16 October 2021 | Group | Derby County | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 27 November 2021 | Group | Reading | Away | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 7th February)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Harry Leonard | 11 | 2 | 2 | 15 |
| Harrison Wood | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
| Evan Cunningham | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Jake Batty | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| George Chmiel | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Adam Wharton | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Charlie Weston | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Patrick Gamble | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| George Gent | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jay Haddow | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Junior Ngangou | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Dominik Biniek | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Matty Litherland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kristi Montgomery | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Harley O'Grady-Macken | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| George Pratt | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 7th February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jake Batty | 16 | 0 | 3 |
| Dominik Biniek | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Adam Caddick | 16 | 3 | 0 |
| George Chmiel | 6 | 9 | 3 |
| Evan Cunningham | 4 | 9 | 4 |
| Rhys Doherty | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Leo Duru | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| James Edmondson | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Joe Ferguson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Patrick Gamble | 11 | 0 | 2 |
| Georgie Gent | 10 | 2 | 2 |
| Jay Haddow | 15 | 1 | 2 |
| Harry Leonard | 13 | 1 | 15 |
| Matty Litherland | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Kristi Montgomery | 10 | 3 | 1 |
| Junior Ngangou | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Harley O'Gradey-Macken | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| Charlie Olsen | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| Ashley Phillips | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Brandon Powell | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| George Pratt | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Zach Stritch | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Weston | 19 | 0 | 3 |
| Adam Wharton | 11 | 0 | 3 |
| Ryan Wilson | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Harrison Wood | 17 | 1 | 6 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Will Blease | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Aidan Dowling | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Felix Goddard | 17 | 0 | 3 | 18 |
| Solomon Honor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14