Difference between revisions of "Blackburn Rovers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Squad) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 13 August 2022 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || L || [[Blackburn Rovers 0-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] | | 13 August 2022 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || L || [[Blackburn Rovers 0-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 20 August 2022 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || | + | | 20 August 2022 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || L || [[Middlesbrough 3-2 Blackburn Rovers (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 27 August 2022 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Home || || | | 27 August 2022 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 22nd August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''U18PLC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''U18PLC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[George Chmiel]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Charlie Olsen]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 150: | Line 154: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 22nd August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 157: | Line 161: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Bell]] || | + | | [[Lewis Bell]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dominik Biniek]] || | + | | [[Dominik Biniek]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adam Caddick]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Adam Caddick]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Chmiel]] || | + | | [[George Chmiel]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rhys Doherty]] || | + | | [[Rhys Doherty]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leo Duru]] || | + | | [[Leo Duru]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Edmondson]] || | + | | [[James Edmondson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matty Litherland]] || | + | | [[Patrik Farkas]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Matty Litherland]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lorenze Mullinkrey]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paul Murphy-Worrell]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Paul Murphy-Worrell]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 177: | Line 185: | ||
| [[Junior Ngangou]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Junior Ngangou]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Olsen]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | + | | [[Charlie Olsen]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Brandon Powell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bradley Taylor]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ryan Wilson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 192: | Line 202: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Khan]] || | + | | [[Adam Khan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:45, 22 August 2022
The Blackburn Under-18s are currently managed by Ryan Kidd.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Will Blease | U18 | Ireland | |
| GK | Solomon Honor | U17 | England | |
| GK | Adam Khan | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jake Batty | U18 | 5 April 2005 | England |
| DF | Lewis Bell | U17 | England | |
| DF | Leo Duru | U18 | England | |
| DF | Matty Litherland | U17 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Olson | U18 | 26 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Ben Thirkill | U17 | England | |
| MF | Dominik Biniek | U18 | 5 September 2004 | England/Poland |
| MF | Adam Caddick | U18 | England | |
| MF | Rhys Doherty | U17 | England | |
| MF | James Edmondson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Paul Murphy-Worrell | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harley O'Grady-Macken | U18 | 9 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Brandon Powell | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Wilson | U18 | England | |
| FW | George Chmiel | U18 | 28 September 2004 | England/Poland |
| FW | Junior Nsangou | U17 | England | |
| FW | Zach Stritch | U17 | England | |
| FW | Bradley Taylor | U17 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 20 August 2022 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 27 August 2022 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 10 September 2022 | Everton | Away | ||
| 17 September 2022 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 1 October 2022 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 15 October 2022 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 22 October 2022 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 29 October 2022 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 19 November 2022 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 26 November 2022 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 17 December 2022 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 7 January 2023 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 14 January 2023 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 21 January 2023 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 28 January 2023 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 11 February 2023 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 18 February 2023 | Everton | Home | ||
| 25 February 2023 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 4 March 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 1 April 2023 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 15 April 2023 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Derby County | Home |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 22nd August)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| George Chmiel | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Olsen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 22nd August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Lewis Bell | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Dominik Biniek | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Caddick | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Chmiel | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Rhys Doherty | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Leo Duru | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| James Edmondson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Patrik Farkas | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Matty Litherland | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Lorenze Mullinkrey | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Paul Murphy-Worrell | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Junior Ngangou | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Olsen | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Brandon Powell | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Bradley Taylor | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Wilson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Adam Khan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14