Difference between revisions of "Charlton Athletic Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 01 November 2022 || [[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]] || Away || L || [[Bristol City 2-0 Charlton Athletic (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] | | 01 November 2022 || [[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]] || Away || L || [[Bristol City 2-0 Charlton Athletic (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 10 November 2022 || [[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]] || Home || W || [[Charlton Athletic 2-1 Cardiff City (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 09 January 2023 || [[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]] || Home || || | | 09 January 2023 || [[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 17th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Kanu]] || | + | | [[Daniel Kanu]] || 8 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aaron Henry]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Aaron Henry]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lucas Ness]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Lucas Ness]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Henry Rylah]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Viggars]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ryan Viggars]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 192: | Line 194: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 17th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 201: | Line 203: | ||
| [[Jason Adigun]] || 11 || 1 || 2 | | [[Jason Adigun]] || 11 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Karoy Anderson]] || | + | | [[Karoy Anderson]] || 10 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Asiimwe]] || | + | | [[Nathan Asiimwe]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Naz Bakrin]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | | [[Naz Bakrin]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 221: | ||
| [[Charles Clayden]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Charles Clayden]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Dench]] || | + | | [[Matthew Dench]] || 8 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dylan Gavin]] || 1 || 2 || 1 | | [[Dylan Gavin]] || 1 || 2 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Keenan Gough]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ralfie Hand]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ralfie Hand]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Henry]] || | + | | [[Aaron Henry]] || 6 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ollie Hobden]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ollie Hobden]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Huke]] || 2 || | + | | [[Ryan Huke]] || 2 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sahid Kamara]] || | + | | [[Sahid Kamara]] || 8 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Kanu]] || | + | | [[Daniel Kanu]] || 9 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Kedwell]] || | + | | [[Harvey Kedwell]] || 4 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tolu Ladapo]] || 10 || 1 || 1 | | [[Tolu Ladapo]] || 10 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zach Mitchell]] || | + | | [[Zach Mitchell]] || 12 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lucas Ness]] || 8 || 0 || 1 | | [[Lucas Ness]] || 8 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 245: | Line 249: | ||
| [[Harris O'Connor]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harris O'Connor]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samuel Oguntayo]] || 0 || | + | | [[Samuel Oguntayo]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chibike Okechukwu]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Chibike Okechukwu]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 251: | Line 255: | ||
| [[Harmony Okwumo]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harmony Okwumo]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mack Reilly]] || 5 || | + | | [[Mack Reilly]] || 5 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Roddy]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jacob Roddy]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Henry Rylah]] || | + | | [[Henry Rylah]] || 1 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jeremy Santos]] || 3 || 0 || 2 | | [[Jeremy Santos]] || 3 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 275: | Line 279: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathan Harness]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 | | [[Nathan Harness]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Nathan Harvey]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ahmed Kone]] || 10 || 0 || 2 || 20 | | [[Ahmed Kone]] || 10 || 0 || 2 || 20 | ||
Revision as of 08:15, 17 November 2022
The Charlton Athletic Under-23s are currently managed by Anthony Hayes.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Nathan Harness | U23 | 19 January 2000 | England |
| GK | Nathan Harvey | U21 | 8 July 2002 | England |
| GK | Ashley Maynard-Brewer | U24 | 25 June 1999 | Australia |
| DF | Naz Bakrin | U20 | 23 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Charlie Barker | U20 | 12 February 2003 | England |
| DF | Charles Clayden | U22 | 16 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Deji Elerewe | U19 | 14 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Billy French | U21 | 27 November 2001 | England |
| DF | Lucas Ness | U21 | 7 February 2002 | England |
| DF | Harris O'Connor | U21 | 28 May 2002 | England |
| DF | Samuel Oguntayo | U21 | 28 August 2008 | England |
| DF | Jacob Roddy | U20 | 10 April 2003 | England |
| DF | Seydil Toure | U19 | 24 February 2004 | Czech Republic/Senegal |
| MF | Jason Adigun | U18 | 2 December 2003 | England |
| MF | Richard Chin | U20 | 15 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Matthew Dench | U19 | 8 December 2003 | Australia |
| MF | Aaron Henry | U20 | 31 August 2003 | England |
| MF | Sahid Kamara | U19 | 9 March 2004 | England/Netherlands/Sierra Leone |
| MF | Jeremy Santos | U20 | 3 January 2003 | England/Ecuador |
| MF | Euan Williams | U20 | 15 January 2003 | England/Northern Ireland |
| FW | Tyreece Campbell | U19 | 14 September 2003 | England |
| FW | Dylan Gavin | U20 | 16 January 2003 | Republic of Ireland |
| FW | Daniel Kanu | U18 | 14 November 2004 | England |
| FW | Tolu Ladapo | U19 | 21 March 2004 | England |
| FW | Miles Leaburn | U19 | 28 November 2003 | England |
| FW | Mack Reilly | U19 | 12 December 2003 | England |
| FW | Ryan Viggars | U20 | 17 April 2003 | Wales |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2022 | Burnley | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 15 August 2022 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 5-3 |
| 19 August 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 29 August 2022 | Coventry City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 02 September 2022 | Barnsley | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 12 September 2022 | Colchester United | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 20 September 2022 | Millwall | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 27 September 2022 | Watford | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 03 October 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 10 October 2022 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 17 October 2022 | Swansea City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 24 October 2022 | Reading | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 01 November 2022 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 10 November 2022 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 09 January 2023 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 17 January 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 23 January 2023 | Reading | Away | ||
| 30 January 2023 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 14 February 2023 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 20 February 2023 | Watford | Home | ||
| 28 February 2023 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 03 March 2023 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 20 March 2023 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 03 April 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 11 April 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 24 April 2023 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 02 May 2023 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 08 May 2023 | Hull City | Home |
2022-23 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 6 September 2022 | Group | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 1-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 17th November)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Daniel Kanu | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| Aaron Henry | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jason Adigun | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Karoy Anderson | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Sahid Kamara | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jeremy Santos | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Euan Williams | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Tyreece Campbell | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Matthew Dench | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dylan Gavin | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Huke | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harvey Kedwell | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tolu Ladapo | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Lucas Ness | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Henry Rylah | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Viggars | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 17th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jason Adigun | 11 | 1 | 2 |
| Karoy Anderson | 10 | 1 | 2 |
| Nathan Asiimwe | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Naz Bakrin | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Barker | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Toby Bower | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Tyreece Campbell | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Patrick Casey | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Richard Chin | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Charles Clayden | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Dench | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Dylan Gavin | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Keenan Gough | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ralfie Hand | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Aaron Henry | 6 | 0 | 3 |
| Ollie Hobden | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Huke | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Sahid Kamara | 8 | 3 | 2 |
| Daniel Kanu | 9 | 0 | 8 |
| Harvey Kedwell | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Tolu Ladapo | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Zach Mitchell | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucas Ness | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Harris O'Connor | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Samuel Oguntayo | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Chibike Okechukwu | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harmony Okwumo | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mack Reilly | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Jacob Roddy | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Henry Rylah | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Jeremy Santos | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Seydil Toure | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Ryan Viggars | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| Euan Williams | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Nathan Harness | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Nathan Harvey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ahmed Kone | 10 | 0 | 2 | 20 |
| Ashley Maynard-Brewer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Henry Molyneux | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15