Difference between revisions of "West Bromwich Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 19 August 2023 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || D || [[West Bromwich Albion 1-1 Arsenal (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | | 19 August 2023 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || D || [[West Bromwich Albion 1-1 Arsenal (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 26 August 2023 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Away || | + | | 26 August 2023 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Away || W || [[Norwich City 1-4 West Bromwich Albion (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|4-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 23 September 2023 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || || | | 23 September 2023 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 28th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dan Chimeziri]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Divine Onyemachi]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Eseosa Sule]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Adriel Walker]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 153: | Line 155: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 28th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 162: | Line 164: | ||
| [[Ollie Bostock]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ollie Bostock]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fran Cherchi]] || | + | | [[Fran Cherchi]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dan Chimeziri]] || 3 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cole Deeming]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Noah Dupont]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Maughan]] || 0 || | + | | [[Alfie Maughan]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jamal Mohammed]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jamal Mohammed]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 174: | Line 178: | ||
| [[Rhys Morrish]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Rhys Morrish]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Deago Nelson]] || | + | | [[Deago Nelson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Divine Onyemachi]] || 1 || | + | | [[Divine Onyemachi]] || 1 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rio Parmar]] || 0 || | + | | [[Rio Parmar]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keilan Quinn]] || | + | | [[Keilan Quinn]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Corey Sears]] || | + | | [[Corey Sears]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eseosa Sule]] || | + | | [[Eseosa Sule]] || 3 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jenson Sumnall]] || | + | | [[Jenson Sumnall]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adriel Walker]] || | + | | [[Adriel Walker]] || 3 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 199: | Line 203: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louis Brady]] || | + | | [[Louis Brady]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Cisse]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Ben Cisse]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
Revision as of 08:19, 28 August 2023
The West Brom Under-18s are currently managed by Leigh Downing.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Louis Brady | U17 | England | |
| GK | Ben Cisse | U18 | England | |
| DF | Evan Humphries | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jamal Mohammed | U18 | England | |
| DF | Rhys Morrish | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Deago Nelson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jenson Sumnall | U18 | England | |
| DF | Corey Sears | U17 | England | |
| MF | Sam Beedie | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ollie Bostock | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Fran Cherchi | U17 | England | |
| MF | Cole Deeming | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kevin Mfuamba | U18 | England | |
| MF | Harry Whitwell | U18 | England | |
| FW | Dan Chimeziri | U17 | England | |
| FW | Archie Kirton | U18 | England | |
| FW | Cheick Kone | U18 | England | |
| FW | Divine Onyemachi | U17 | England | |
| FW | Eseosa Sule | U18 | Scotland | |
| FW | Adriel Walker | U18 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 19 August 2023 | Arsenal | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 26 August 2023 | Norwich City | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 23 September 2023 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 30 September 2023 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 07 October 2023 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 28 October 2023 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 04 November 2023 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 11 November 2023 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 02 December 2023 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 16 December 2023 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 06 January 2024 | Reading | Away | ||
| 13 January 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 10 February 2024 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 17 February 2024 | West Ham United | Away | ||
| 24 February 2024 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 09 March 2024 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 16 March 2024 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 06 April 2024 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 04 May 2024 | Reading | Home |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 28th August)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Dan Chimeziri | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Divine Onyemachi | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Eseosa Sule | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Adriel Walker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 28th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ollie Bostock | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Fran Cherchi | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Dan Chimeziri | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Cole Deeming | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Noah Dupont | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Maughan | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jamal Mohammed | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rhys Morrish | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Deago Nelson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Divine Onyemachi | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Rio Parmar | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Keilan Quinn | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Corey Sears | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Eseosa Sule | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Jenson Sumnall | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Adriel Walker | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Louis Brady | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ben Cisse | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14